Folders |
2020 Results - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: Finished Results Licensed to Finished Results - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2020 03:36 PM
2020 VS Athletics CA Winter Championships - 2/8/2020
Arcadia HS
Arcadia High School
Results
Girls 60 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 7.50 2/13/2016 Ariyanna Augustine, Poly Long Beach TC
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shaheed, Aysha JR Madison 7.69 7.67q 0.3 10
2 Williams, Kaitlyn SR Carson TC 7.78 7.77q -1.2 8
3 Porter, Kennedi JR Etiwanda TC 7.81 7.81q -0.6 7
4 Bateman, Kalah SR Eastlake 7.89 7.84q -0.3 5
5 Hill, Ivana SR Murrieta Mesa TC 7.93 7.85q +0.0 1
6 Lacefield, Ryan SR Carson TC 7.90 7.86q -0.2 4
7 Aluya, Chrystal SR Valencia 7.83 7.87q 0.2 6
8 Boyd, Jessica JR Roosevelt-ss 7.96 7.88q +0.0 1
9 Sergeant, Summer JR Vista TC 8.18 7.89q 0.2 2
10 Fann, Ta'Ahjah FR GldenVly-SS TC 7.98 7.93q 0.2 2
11 Davis, Lauren SR El Segundo TC 7.98 7.94q 0.6 3
12 Mooney, Sara SR Mira Costa 8.18 7.95q +0.0 1
13 Onestinghel, Lauren SR Canyon-Ana TC 8.02 7.98q 0.2 6
14 Rustemoglu, Jayda SR Temecula Val 7.99 8.00q -0.2 4
15 Abreau, Alex SO Yucaipa TC 8.20 8.02q 0.6 3 8.013
16 Richmond, Shelby SO Thousand Oak 8.12 8.02q -0.4 9 8.019
17 McCormick, Blanca SR Eastlake 8.32 8.03q 0.2 2
18 Harris, Caelyn SO Upland TC 8.14 8.04q 0.2 6
19 Walker, Jada SR LB Jordan TC 8.26 8.06q 0.3 10 8.057
20 Hassaan, Nylah SR El Capitan TC 8.08 8.06q -0.4 9 8.059
21 Blockett, Kyla JR Carson TC 8.08 8.07q 0.3 10
22 Austin, Raeshell JR Oaks Christi 8.17 8.08q 0.6 3
23 Muhammad, Amara SR San Diego TC 8.11 8.09q 0.3 10
24 Wilson, Janelle FR Los Alamitos 8.18 8.12q 0.2 2
25 Binder, Charlotte SO Calabasas 8.07 8.13q -1.2 8
26 Light, Kirstin SR Norco 8.20 8.14q -0.2 4
27 Thomas, Madison SR Mission Hills 8.17 8.15q -0.2 4
28 Terry, Simone FR St. Anthony TC 8.31 8.18 -0.2 4 8.178
29 Anderson, Torre SO Foothill/nc TC 8.32 8.18 +0.0 1 8.179
30 Clark, Makalah JR Taft/LA 8.07 8.18 -0.6 7 8.180
31 Matthews, Dalyse SO Palm Desert 8.14 8.19 -0.3 5
32 Jenkins, Amari SR JW North TC 8.30 8.20 0.2 6
33 James, Charlize SO San Diego TC 8.31 8.21 -0.3 5 8.201
34 Minor, Dakota FR Roosevelt-ss 8.39 8.21 0.2 2 8.202
35 Cruzada, Mijah JR Valencia 8.37 8.21 -0.4 9 8.209
36 Nguyen, Crystal SO Fountain Val 8.34 8.22 0.6 3
37 Johnson, Rukiyyah SR Etiwanda TC 8.38 8.23 0.2 6
38 Stevenson, Samira FR Carson TC 8.39 8.24 +0.0 1
39 Jordan, Hannah SO Calabasas 8.20 8.26 -0.3 5
40 Cloward, Hayley SR La Mirada 8.42 8.27 -0.3 5
41 Tabag, Ashley SR Cent-Cor TC 8.28 8.29 -1.2 8
42 Rutledge, Tariah SR Point Loma TC 8.42 8.30 0.2 6
43 Sivaggio, Stephanie JR Ramona 8.35 8.31 0.2 6
44 Ceballos, Melanie SO El Camino Re 8.38 8.33 -0.2 4 8.321
45 Amos, Leondra FR Carson TC 8.37 8.33 0.3 10 8.322
45 Forte, Niquea SO LB Jordan TC 8.36 8.33 0.3 10 8.322
47 Smith, Kerrington SR Upland TC 8.26 8.33 0.3 10 8.325
48 Thomas, Jaelyn SR Chino Hills 8.34 8.34 0.2 2 8.331
49 Overbaugh, Kathleen SR Northwood 8.37 8.34 -0.6 7 8.337
50 Sims, Hosanna JR Rancho Buena TC 8.40 8.35 0.6 3 8.341
50 Bynum, Karin SR Etiwanda TC 8.38 8.35 -0.3 5 8.341
52 Shelton, Anaya SO El Capitan TC 8.39 8.35 +0.0 1 8.342
53 Jones, Makya JR Valencia (V) 8.28 8.35 -0.6 7 8.345
54 Dance, Courtney JR Etiwanda TC 8.36 8.35 -1.2 8 8.346
55 Courchesne, Sierra JR Point Loma TC 8.36 -0.3 5
56 Zaragoza, Cynthia SR Glendora 8.26 8.38 -0.4 9
57 Yi, Kara JR Beckman 8.44 8.41 0.3 10
58 Washington, McKayla SO GldenVly-SS TC 8.33 8.42 +0.0 1 8.418
59 DeLeon, Maali SR Bishop ManogueTC 8.35 8.42 -0.6 7 8.420
60 Zand, Yasamin JR Beckman 8.26 8.43 -0.4 9 8.425
61 Asemota, Dior JR Notre Dame ( 8.43 8.43 -0.6 7 8.428
62 Fann, Asha JR GldenVly-SS TC 8.40 8.45 -0.2 4
63 Semana, Morgan SR Pleasant Gro 8.36 8.46 -0.4 9 8.451
64 Harris, Makenna SR Cent-Cor TC 8.44 8.46 -1.2 8 8.455
65 Osborne-Lewis, Oretha SR SanGorgonio TC 8.37 8.47 -1.2 8
66 Hines, Tabitha FR Los Alamitos 8.43 8.54 -1.2 8
67 Meredith, Lauren SO Villa Park 8.43 8.56 -0.4 9 8.552
67 Ho, Natalie SO Beckman 8.44 8.56 0.3 10 8.552
69 Gates, Delaney SR Pleasant Gro 8.39 8.57 0.2 2
70 Roberds, Christina SR Mission Hills 8.44 8.58 -0.4 9
71 Nguyen, Emma JR Beckman 8.45 8.60 0.2 6
72 Alexander, Journie JR Mission Hills 8.34 8.75 -0.2 4
Girls 60 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Meet Record: # 7.50 2/13/2016 Ariyanna Augustine, Poly Long Beach TC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Kaitlyn SR Carson TC 7.77 7.66 -1.0 3 10
2 Shaheed, Aysha JR Madison 7.67 7.70 -1.0 3 8
3 Porter, Kennedi JR Etiwanda TC 7.81 7.75 -1.0 3 6
4 Sergeant, Summer JR Vista TC 7.89 7.82 -1.0 3 5
5 Bateman, Kalah SR Eastlake 7.84 7.85 -1.0 3 4 7.842
6 Fann, Ta'Ahjah FR GldenVly-SS TC 7.93 7.85 -0.4 2 3 7.846
7 Davis, Lauren SR El Segundo TC 7.94 7.86 -0.4 2 2
8 Lacefield, Ryan SR Carson TC 7.86 7.88 -1.0 3 1
9 Harris, Caelyn SO Upland TC 8.04 7.92 -0.4 2
10 Aluya, Chrystal SR Valencia 7.87 7.93 -1.0 3
11 Hill, Ivana SR Murrieta Mesa TC 7.85 7.94 -1.0 3
12 Mooney, Sara SR Mira Costa 7.95 7.96 -0.4 2
13 Rustemoglu, Jayda SR Temecula Val 8.00 7.97 -0.4 2
14 Richmond, Shelby SO Thousand Oak 8.02 7.98 -0.4 2
15 Light, Kirstin SR Norco 8.14 8.02 -1.6 1 8.012
16 Binder, Charlotte SO Calabasas 8.13 8.02 -1.6 1 8.014
17 Boyd, Jessica JR Roosevelt-ss 7.88 8.03 -1.0 3
18 Abreau, Alex SO Yucaipa TC 8.02 8.04 -0.4 2
19 Hassaan, Nylah SR El Capitan TC 8.06 8.05 -1.6 1
20 McCormick, Blanca SR Eastlake 8.03 8.07 -0.4 2
21 Wilson, Janelle FR Los Alamitos 8.12 8.08 -1.6 1
22 Onestinghel, Lauren SR Canyon-Ana TC 7.98 8.11 -0.4 2
23 Muhammad, Amara SR San Diego TC 8.09 8.16 -1.6 1
24 Thomas, Madison SR Mission Hills 8.15 8.17 -1.6 1
Girls 150 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Shaheed, Aysha JR Madison 18.37 18.11 0.4 4 10
2 Williams, Kaitlyn SR Carson TC 18.71 18.16 0.4 4 8
3 Porter, Kennedi JR Etiwanda TC 18.48 18.35 0.4 4 6
4 Davis, Lauren SR El Segundo TC 18.78 18.44 0.4 4 5
5 Wu, Stevie JR Murrieta Mesa TC 18.41 18.50 0.4 4 4
6 Shinnick, Maya SO Glendora 18.79 18.63 0.4 4 3
7 McCormick, Blanca SR Eastlake 19.41 18.76 0.3 2 2
8 Hatton, Elizabeth SO Sage Creek 19.40 18.82 0.3 2 1
9 Lacefield, Ryan SR Carson TC 19.06 18.86 -1.3 3
10 Rustemoglu, Jayda SR Temecula Val 18.89 18.94 0.4 4
11 Bateman, Kalah SR Eastlake 19.21 19.08 -1.3 3
12 Austin, Raeshell JR Oaks Christi 19.45 19.15 0.3 2
13 Hassaan, Nylah SR El Capitan TC 19.44 19.16 0.3 2
14 Collins, Charisma SO Calabasas 19.30 19.19 -1.3 3
15 Divinity, Eve SO Redondo Unio 19.36 19.21 -1.3 3
16 Powell, Jayla SR Bonita 19.56 19.25 0.4 1
17 Williams, Nevaeh FR GldenVly-SS TC 19.06 19.28 -1.3 3
18 Binder, Charlotte SO Calabasas 19.50 19.30 0.3 2
19 Clark, Makalah JR Taft/LA 19.57 19.38 0.4 1
20 Sung, Emile JR Arcadia 19.50 19.57 0.3 2
21 Muhammad, Amara SR San Diego TC 19.52 19.64 0.3 2
Girls 300 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 38.12 2/11/2017 Shae Anderson, Norco TC
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Niemic, Jocelyn JR Beckman 40.42 39.68 7 10
2 Johnson, Naomi SO Roosevelt-ss 39.91 39.74 7 8
3 Wu, Stevie JR Murrieta Mesa TC 40.35 40.38 7 6
4 Jenkins, Amari SR JW North TC 41.02 40.40 7 5
5 Lopez, Yleana JR GldenVly-SS TC 40.29 40.53 7 4
6 Richmond, Shelby SO Thousand Oak 41.37 40.86 6 3
7 Ajayi, Sarah FR Roosevelt-ss 40.84 41.03 7 2
8 McCormick, Blanca SR Eastlake 42.07 41.17 5 1
9 Forte, Niquea SO LB Jordan TC 42.58 41.39 4
10 Walker, Jada SR LB Jordan TC 42.71 41.41 4
11 Light, Kirstin SR Norco 41.42 41.42 6 41.411
12 Collins, Charisma SO Calabasas 41.42 41.42 6 41.417
13 Dietz, Madison JR Notre Dame ( 43.58 41.45 3
14 Holden, Sydney SO Crossroads TC 41.72 41.49 6
15 Austin, Raeshell JR Oaks Christi 41.65 41.50 6
16 Hatcher, Myah SR Roosevelt-ss 42.14 41.73 5
17 Divinity, Eve SO Redondo Unio 42.85 41.77 4 41.765
18 Davis, Lauren SR El Segundo TC 40.89 41.77 7 41.766
19 Hill, Ivana SR Murrieta Mesa TC 41.77 41.89 5
20 Johnson, Amaia JR Roosevelt-ss 41.50 41.99 6
21 Overbaugh, Kathleen SR Northwood 42.19 42.06 5
22 Collins, Myah JR Calabasas 42.64 42.09 4
23 Crutchfield, Jordyn JR Roosevelt-ss 40.80 42.10 7
24 Ellis, Cierra SO Roosevelt-ss 41.62 42.11 6
25 Gallien, Tylar SO GldenVly-SS TC 41.91 42.32 5
26 Sergeant, Summer JR Vista TC 41.18 42.33 7
27 Shelton, Anaya SO El Capitan TC 43.00 42.36 3
28 Lopez, Sophie SR Fountain Val 42.94 42.40 4
29 Teal, Jade FR GldenVly-SS TC 42.71 42.41 4
30 Rutledge, Tariah SR Point Loma TC 43.51 42.49 3
31 Conte, Maddie SO Monrovia 42.11 42.50 5
32 Ehinlaiye, Kelsey SR Ayala 43.77 42.71 3
33 Holmes, Iman JR GldenVly-SS TC 42.94 42.80 4
34 Vigil, Heaven SR Carter 44.55 42.83 1
35 Sparks, Sheree JR Valley View TC 44.11 42.98 2
36 Thomas, Jaelyn SR Chino Hills 44.39 43.05 1
37 Ceballos, Melanie SO El Camino Re 43.65 43.17 3
38 Mack, Elena JR El Camino Re 43.86 43.24 2
39 DeLeon, Maali SR Bishop ManogueTC 43.57 43.39 3
40 Yarborough, Syrai SO Arcadia 42.97 43.49 4
41 Quaye, Taylor SR Redondo Unio 44.24 43.53 2
42 Harris, Makenna SR Cent-Cor TC 44.11 43.67 2
43 Powell, Jayla SR Bonita 44.59 43.78 1
44 Fong, Mia SR Redondo Unio 43.60 43.85 3
45 Aubry, Jarman SR Roosevelt-ss 43.96 43.94 2
46 Bush, Katie SR Glendora 44.42 43.96 1
47 Gomez, Grecia FR Mt. Diablo TC 44.58 44.16 1
48 Holmes, Braelon SO Oaks Christi 44.35 44.40 2
49 Kahr, Ava SO Beckman 44.50 44.52 1
50 Pignatello, Isabella JR Mira Costa 44.49 44.63 1
51 Morreale, Samantha JR Mission Hills 44.35 44.70 2
52 Vanderpoel, Rebecca JR Liberty/ce TC 42.18 57.25 5
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:31.91 2/13/2016 Carolyn Wilson, Oaks Chr TC
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Vanderpoel, Rebecca JR Liberty/ce TC 1:39.55 1:35.68 2 10
2 Cichon, Kaho SO Fountain Val 1:40.40 1:36.14 2 8
3 Chavez, Mia SO Chino TC 1:38.35 1:36.51 2 6
4 Light, Kirstin SR Norco 1:39.10 1:37.70 2 5
5 Wright, Laila SR Etiwanda TC 1:41.91 1:38.48 2 4
6 Holden, Sydney SO Crossroads TC 1:40.00 1:38.87 2 3
7 Holmes, Iman JR GldenVly-SS TC 1:40.55 1:39.70 2 2
8 Castillo, Meilani FR Great Oak 1:42.85 1:39.80 1 1
9 Dixon, Trinity SO San Marcos-SM TC 1:42.00 1:40.81 2
10 Berganio, Angelee SR Canyon CC 1:40.00 1:41.28 2
11 Devine, Jillian SR Beckman 1:44.87 1:41.49 1
12 Gonzales, Adela JR Great Oak 1:44.24 1:42.13 1
13 Taylor, Katherine SR Point Loma TC 1:43.17 1:42.56 1
14 Palmgren, Ellen SR Liberty/ce TC 1:40.56 1:42.73 2
15 Taggett, Chloe JR Great Oak 1:45.33 1:43.97 1
16 Kraus, Kali FR Great Oak 1:42.73 1:44.47 2
17 Armenta, Pricilla JR Carter 1:47.07 1:44.66 1
18 Morales, Jessina JR Heritage-ss 1:46.07 1:45.37 1
19 Lee, Karah JR West Torrance TC 1:43.90 1:45.80 1
20 Zavala, Ava SO Great Oak 1:46.34 1:46.03 1
21 Jamerson, Mia FR Narbonne TC 1:45.05 1:46.27 1
Girls 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:30.55 2/17/2018 Fatima Cortes, Great Oak TC
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Griffiths, Arianna SR Great Oak 4:48.49 4:39.45 2 10
2 Chavez, Mia SO Chino TC 4:56.68 4:44.97 2 8
3 Abrego, Sofia SO Granada Hills TC 4:46.98 4:45.30 2 6
4 Gaffney, Kelli FR Great Oak 4:56.04 4:45.31 2 5
5 Schultz, Rebecca SR Westlake 4:51.00 4:47.41 2 4
6 Dang, Audrey SR Great Oak 4:57.10 4:47.46 2 3
7 Vuong, Katelyn SR Covina TC 4:47.92 4:47.59 2 2
8 Duby, Jordyn JR Point Loma TC 4:58.61 4:52.50 2 1
9 Silengo, Sally SR Kennedy/ss 5:07.29 4:53.38 1
10 Morales, Jessina JR Heritage-ss 5:00.10 4:55.12 2
11 Buncab, Isabelle SR Great Oak 5:05.85 4:56.59 2
12 Lyles, Jaida SR Great Oak 5:03.00 4:56.66 2
13 Taggett, Chloe JR Great Oak 5:04.79 4:57.19 2
14 Gushue, Angie JR Claremont 5:03.07 4:57.24 2
15 Unique, Ford SR Madera TC 5:01.00 4:58.77 2
16 Salz, Anni SO Torrey PinesTC 5:09.00 4:58.92 1
17 Shipley, Keanna JR Liberty/nc TC 5:13.90 4:59.16 1
18 Upshur, Joelle FR Great Oak 5:06.02 5:00.52 2
19 Fabian, Ashling FR Great Oak 5:06.30 5:00.86 2
20 Coles, Maddie SO Claremont 4:51.32 5:01.51 2
21 Ferris, Leah SO Fountain Val 5:13.00 5:02.65 1
22 Molina, Diane SR Costa Mesa TC 5:04.99 5:03.05 2
23 Miller, Lily JR Vivian Webb 5:07.49 5:03.27 1
24 Robbins, Ainslee SO Great Oak 5:10.33 5:05.28 1
25 Perez, Linda SR Madera TC 5:12.00 5:06.58 1
26 Goodell, Hailey SR Arroyo Grande TC 5:11.57 5:07.36 1
27 Wang, Natalie 8 Unknown 5:10.78 5:07.73 1
28 Anderson, Annika SR Pasadena TC 5:14.13 5:08.11 1
29 Hollander, Danielle FR Beverly Hills TC 5:12.43 5:08.86 1
30 Deboard, Keira JR Great Oak 5:13.18 5:09.13 1
31 Elliott, Madison SR Serrano 5:09.33 5:10.32 1
32 Palacios, Miranda FR Covina TC 5:09.86 5:10.52 1
33 Delgado, Lauren SR Granada Hills TC 5:14.00 5:10.56 1
34 Crowell, Amanda SR Glendora 5:12.29 5:11.11 1
35 Escobedo, Amy JR Covina TC 5:10.88 5:11.69 1
36 Johnson, Ivy SR Great Oak 5:13.95 5:12.03 1
37 Carrillo, Audrey SO Covina TC 5:15.93 5:12.61 1
38 Diaz, Isis SO Sierra Cyn TC 5:06.46 5:19.02 2
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 10:00.05 2/11/2017 Claire Graves, Cit Vly TC
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dang, Audrey SR Great Oak 10:25.52 10:13.65 10
2 Abrego, Sofia SO Granada Hills TC 10:44.20 10:21.98 8
3 Gaffney, Kelli FR Great Oak 10:58.13 10:26.66 6
4 Segura-Mora, Azalea SR Claremont 11:05.29 10:37.19 5
5 Fabian, Ashling FR Great Oak 11:05.36 10:48.32 4
6 Molina, Diane SR Costa Mesa TC 10:53.39 10:49.32 3
7 Jahshan, Maddie SR Fountain Val 11:07.59 10:50.86 2
8 Tatum, Skyler SO Lincoln-St TC 11:17.19 11:31.72 1
9 Aguilar, Maribel SR Serrano 11:16.08 12:11.51
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 8.49 2/17/2018 Danae Dyer, Temecula Vly TC
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Attkinson, Asjah JR St. Anthony TC 9.06 9.08q -0.2 6
2 James, Charlize SO San Diego TC 9.41 9.15q 0.8 2
3 Jenkins, Amari SR JW North TC 9.53 9.24q 0.6 5
4 Conte, Maddie SO Monrovia 9.51 9.29q 0.6 4
5 Harris, Caelyn SO Upland TC 9.42 9.30q 0.5 1
6 Hawkins, Amira JR North Torran 9.50 9.34q -0.1 3
7 Hatcher, Myah SR Roosevelt-ss 9.28 9.37q 0.6 4
8 Bretz, Samanthia SR Brea Olinda 9.96 9.58q 0.6 5
9 Chung, Olivia SR Beckman 9.82 9.67q 0.5 1 9.666
10 Jackson, Gabrielle SR Notre Dame ( 9.81 9.67q 0.8 2 9.668
11 Heathcole, Lauren SR Moorpark 9.47 9.68q 0.5 1
12 Courchesne, Sierra JR Point Loma TC 9.79 9.69q 0.6 4
13 Brown, Alexis SR Westview TC 9.83 9.75q 0.5 1
14 Ramelb, Cassia JR Birmingham TC 9.80 9.88q -0.1 3
15 Plummer, Victoria SR Moorpark 9.95 9.90q 0.6 4 9.895
16 Shao, Michelle SO Beckman 10.20 9.90q 0.6 5 9.900
17 Wilson, Amaya SR North Torran 10.21 9.94q 0.6 4
18 Rodriguez-Rucker, Shayly JR Taft/LA 10.11 9.95q -0.2 6
19 Bush, Ahnyx JR Temecula Val 10.01 9.96 -0.2 6
20 Calara, Noelle JR Thousand Oak 10.30 10.02 -0.1 3
21 Roberds, Christina SR Mission Hills 9.76 10.14 0.6 5
22 Weiss, Megan SR Edison/ss TC 10.72 10.18 0.6 4
23 Horton, Jameela SO GldenVly-SS TC 10.51 10.34 0.5 1
24 Virgines, Nicole SO Thousand Oak 10.35 10.41 0.8 2
25 Blou, Jillian SR Vista Murrie 10.60 10.43 -0.1 3
26 Hector, Victoria JR St. Lucys TC 10.52 10.55 0.5 1
27 Sherwood, Delaney JR GldenVly-SS TC 10.90 10.56 0.5 1
28 Wang, Laney FR Fountain Val 11.02 10.69 0.6 5
29 Hubeshi, Roni JR Taft/LA 11.20 10.73 0.6 4
30 Ngo, Sophia SR Fountain Val 10.88 10.77 0.8 2
31 Fernandez, Juana SO Mission Hills 11.01 10.78 0.6 4
32 Wingate, Morgan SR Roosevelt-ss 10.76 10.85 -0.2 6
33 Williams, Mara JR Villa Park 10.94 10.86 -0.1 3
34 Orr, Sarah JR Simi Valley 10.89 10.93 0.5 1
35 Ajayi, Sarah FR Roosevelt-ss 11.11 10.99 -0.2 6 10.986
36 Gutierrez, Violeta SR El Monte TC 10.73 10.99 0.6 5 10.988
37 Beam, Erin SR Mira Costa 10.77 11.18 -0.2 6 11.171
38 Lott, Benny SR Lincoln-St TC 10.87 11.18 -0.1 3 11.180
39 Timms, Tirah SR Carson TC 10.84 11.19 0.6 4
40 Hunt, Amari SO St. Anthony TC 11.18 11.22 0.6 5
41 Haugh, Madison SO Fountain Val 11.11 11.30 -0.2 6
42 Ludwig, Crystal SR Arcadia 10.61 17.88 -0.1 3
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Meet Record: # 8.49 2/17/2018 Danae Dyer, Temecula Vly TC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Attkinson, Asjah JR St. Anthony TC 9.08 8.83 0.5 2 10
2 James, Charlize SO San Diego TC 9.15 8.92 0.5 2 8
3 Jenkins, Amari SR JW North TC 9.24 9.12 0.5 2 6
4 Harris, Caelyn SO Upland TC 9.30 9.21 0.5 2 5 9.202
5 Hawkins, Amira JR North Torran 9.34 9.21 0.5 2 4 9.209
6 Hatcher, Myah SR Roosevelt-ss 9.37 9.23 0.5 2 3
7 Jackson, Gabrielle SR Notre Dame ( 9.67 9.54 -0.1 1 2
8 Chung, Olivia SR Beckman 9.67 9.57 0.5 2 1
9 Ramelb, Cassia JR Birmingham TC 9.88 9.58 -0.1 1
10 Courchesne, Sierra JR Point Loma TC 9.69 9.65 -0.1 1
11 Heathcole, Lauren SR Moorpark 9.68 9.67 -0.1 1
12 Brown, Alexis SR Westview TC 9.75 9.70 -0.1 1
13 Bretz, Samanthia SR Brea Olinda 9.58 9.71 0.5 2
14 Plummer, Victoria SR Moorpark 9.90 9.72 -0.1 1
15 Shao, Michelle SO Beckman 9.90 9.81 -0.1 1
16 Conte, Maddie SO Monrovia 9.29 9.86 0.5 2
17 Wilson, Amaya SR North Torran 9.94 9.93 -0.1 1
18 Rodriguez-Rucker, Shayly JR Taft/LA 9.95 10.73 -0.1 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:40.43 2/17/2018 Rancho Nv TC, Rancho Nv TC
Reid, Davis, Edmond, Williams
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Roosevelt-ss TC 'A' 1:41.86 1:41.31 2 10
2 Etiwanda TC 'A' 1:43.31 1:42.55 2 8
3 Yucaipa TC 'A' 1:45.49 1:43.22 2 6
4 Vista Murrieta TC 'A' 1:47.31 1:44.80 2 5
5 Narbonne TC 'A' 1:47.56 1:45.95 2 4
6 Beckman TC 'A' 1:51.92 1:47.08 1 3
7 Carson TC 'A' 1:50.36 1:47.48 2 2
8 St. Mary's Academy TC 'A' 1:47.90 1:47.56 2 1
9 Los Alamitos TC 'A' 1:51.98 1:48.67 1
10 Temecula Valley TC 'A' 1:52.84 1:48.88 1
11 Taft/LA TC 'A' 1:51.68 1:49.23 1
12 Mission Hills TC 'A' 1:50.82 1:49.55 2
13 Valencia TC 'A' 1:49.69 1
14 Ramona TC 'A' 1:53.79 1:50.97 1
15 Santa Monica TC 'A' 1:53.73 1:50.98 1
16 Marin Catholic TC 'A' 1:50.71 1:51.77 2
17 Beckman TC 'B' 1:52.00 x1:51.82 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 9:33.20 2/11/2017 Great Oak TC, Great Oak TC
Talpash, Workman, Beatty, Belus
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Great Oak TC 'A' 10:01.40 9:43.38 10
2 Los Alamitos TC 'A' 10:14.93 9:50.34 8
3 Beckman TC 'A' 10:10.37 10:00.42 6
4 Great Oak TC 'B' 10:19.59 x10:01.10
11.860 (11.860)
5 Great Oak TC 'C' 10:30.76 x10:03.40
6 Claremont TC 'A' 10:19.77 10:07.25 5
7 Roosevelt-ss TC 'A' 10:27.69 10:20.64 4
8 Beckman TC 'B' 10:39.44 x10:20.89
9 La Serna TC 'A' 10:39.77 10:21.00 3
10 Covina TC 'A' 10:34.44 10:29.69 2
11 Los Alamitos TC 'B' 10:17.55 x10:30.04
12 Claremont TC 'B' 10:25.47 x10:38.02
13 Los Alamitos TC 'C' 10:24.15 x11:20.54
Girls 800 Sprint Medley 1-1-2-4
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:44.28 2/9/2019 Calabasas TC, Calabasas TC
K Waite, B Witt, K Robinson-Hubbard, D Nowling
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Yucaipa TC 'A' 1:52.27 1:48.79 10
2 Vista Murrieta TC 'A' 1:54.24 1:50.75 8
3 Arcadia TC 'A' 1:53.62 1:52.64 6
4 Thousand Oaks TC 'A' 1:55.00 1:53.37 5
5 Fountain Valley TC 'A' 1:54.05 1:53.59 4
6 St. Mary's Academy TC 'A' 1:54.72 1:54.41 3
7 La Serna TC 'A' 2:00.84 1:59.97 2
8 Ramona TC 'A' 2:02.99 2:01.51 1
Girls Distance Medley 12-4-8-16
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 12:17.75 2/17/2018 Claremont TC, Claremont TC
Ayala, Cantrell, Rounds, Huang
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Great Oak TC 'A' 12:54.80 12:27.99 10
2 La Canada TC 'A' 12:57.43 12:48.36 8
3 Claremont TC 'A' 13:24.05 12:55.39 6
4 Serrano TC 'A' 13:12.99 12:55.67 5
5 Great Oak TC 'B' 13:24.51 x12:55.77
6 Serrano TC 'B' 13:37.04 x13:17.31
7 La Serna TC 'A' 13:36.06 13:23.31 4
8 Claremont TC 'B' 12:57.87 x13:27.24
9 Ramona TC 'A' 13:44.99 13:29.43 3
10 Kennedy/ss TC 'A' 13:44.94 13:40.66 2
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: # 5-05 2/11/2017 Abigail Burke, Riverside Poly TC
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Palchak, Isabella SR St. Francis Tc 5-04.00 5-05.00# 1.65m 10
5-01 5-03 5-05 5-06
XO O O XXX
2 Plummer, Victoria SR Moorpark 5-02.00 5-03.00 1.60m 8
4-11 5-01 5-03 5-05
O O XO XXX
3 Gedney, Quynh JR Moorpark 5-02.00 5-01.00 1.54m 6
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03
O O O XXX
4 Davis, Kylee SO GldenVly-SS TC 5-00.00 J5-01.00 1.54m 5
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03
O O XO XXX
5 Predmore, Claire SO Bullard TC 5-02.00 J5-01.00 1.54m 4
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03
XXO O XO XXX
6 Medley, Caylan SR Linfield Chr TC 5-00.00 J5-01.00 1.54m 3
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03
O O XXO XXX
7 Bushong, McKenna SR Vly Chr TC 5-00.00 J5-01.00 1.54m 2
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03
XO O XXO XXX
8 Hume, Ashley SR Hillcrest Ch 5-00.00 4-11.00 1.49m 1
4-09 4-11 5-01
O O XXX
9 Schultze, Delaney SO Royal TC 5-00.00 J4-11.00 1.49m
4-09 4-11 5-01
XO O XXX
10 Meier, Sierra SR Vista Murrie 5-00.00 4-09.00 1.44m
4-09 4-11
XXO XXX
-- Mendoza, Aaliyah SR Etiwanda TC 5-02.00 NH
4-09
XXX
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: # 13-03 2/17/2018 Laurel Wong, Santa CatalinaTC
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Callahan, Ashley JR Rancho Bernardo 12-09.00 13-05.00# 4.08m 10
11-05 11-11 12-05 12-11 13-05 14-00
O XO O O XO XXX
2 Sommers, Paige JR Westlake 13-00.00 12-11.00 3.93m 8
11-05 11-11 12-05 12-11 13-05
XO O O XXO XXX
3 Colarossi, Ellison SR Tesoro TC 11-08.00 11-11.00 3.63m 5.50
10-05 10-11 11-05 11-11 12-05
O O O O XXX
3 Quiroz, Melodie SO Rancho Bernardo 11-07.00 11-11.00 3.63m 5.50
10-05 10-11 11-05 11-11 12-05
O O O O XXX
5 Swenson, Kaitlyn SR Great Oak 11-09.00 J11-11.00 3.63m 4
11-05 11-11 12-05
O XO XXX
6 Adamiec, Katerina SR Poway 12-03.00 J11-11.00 3.63m 3
11-05 11-11 12-05
XO XO XXX
7 Sistermann, Chiara SO Stevenson TC 10-07.00 11-05.00 3.47m 2
10-11 11-05 11-11
O O XXX
8 Wagner, Rose SO Fallbrook 11-07.00 10-11.00 3.32m 1
10-05 10-11 11-05
O O XXX
9 McCann, Kaelyn SR Linfield Chr TC 11-01.00 J10-11.00 3.32m
10-05 10-11 11-05
O XXO XXX
10 McKeever, Alyssa SR Valley Cent TC 10-07.00 10-05.00 3.17m
9-11 10-05 10-11
O O XXX
11 Brackett, Samantha SR San Lorenzo 10-07.00 J10-05.00 3.17m
9-11 10-05 10-11
O XXO XXX
11 Christensen, Carly FR Saugus 11-01.00 J10-05.00 3.17m
9-11 10-05 10-11
O XXO XXX
13 Bagby, Erica SR Palisades 10-07.00 9-11.00 3.02m
9-11 10-05
O XXX
-- Camarena, Brianne SR Great Oak 10-07.00 NH
9-11
XXX
Girls Long Jump
==================================================================================================
Meet Record: # 20-01 2/13/2016 Courtney Corrin, Harvard-Westlake TC
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
==================================================================================================
1 Harris, Caelyn SO Upland TC 19-08.00 20-04.50# 1.8 6.21m 2 10
FOUL(1.1) 19-04.50(1.8) 20-04.50(1.8) FOUL
2 Attkinson, Asjah JR St. Anthony TC 18-00.00 19-00.00 1.9 5.79m 2 8
FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.2) 19-00(1.9) FOUL(-1.1)
3 Stevenson, Summer JR Great Oak 17-11.50 18-06.50 0.4 5.65m 2 6
17-10(0.5) 18-06.50(0.4) 17-08.50(1.2) FOUL
4 Benitez-Fanslow, Avery SR Thousand Oak 17-07.00 17-10.50 1.0 5.44m 2 5
FOUL(1.0) 16-10(+0.0) 17-10.50(1.0) FOUL(0.9)
5 Divinity, Eve SO Redondo Unio 17-02.00 17-03.50 0.1 5.27m 2 4
FOUL(-0.8) 17-01.50(+0.0) 17-03.50(0.1) FOUL(1.0)
6 Davis, Kylee SO GldenVly-SS TC 18-00.00 16-11.00 1.1 5.15m 2 3
16-11(1.1) FOUL(1.7) 16-09(0.8) 16-00.50(-1.0)
7 Anderson, Torre SO Foothill/nc TC 17-03.00 J16-11.00 1.1 5.15m 2 2
15-06(0.9) 16-03(1.4) 16-11(1.1) 16-03(+0.0)
8 Thai, Lauren SO Agoura 18-00.00 16-10.00 0.6 5.13m 2 1
16-00.50(1.5) 16-10(0.6) 16-06(1.7) FOUL(1.5)
9 Brown, Alexis SR Westview TC 17-03.00 16-07.50 1.6 5.06m 2
16-00(-0.2) 16-07.50(1.6) 16-00(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2)
10 Johnson, Jalissa JR Great Oak 16-09.00 16-07.00 1.4 5.05m 1
15-01.50(-0.5) 15-11.50(-0.1) 15-00(-1.6) 16-07(1.4)
11 Beegle, Julie JR Mayfield TC 16-07.00 16-02.50 +0.0 4.94m 1
15-07(-0.7) 16-01.50(-0.4) 15-10(-1.2) 16-02.50(+0.0)
12 Bedolla, Trinai JR Elsinore 16-01.00 16-00.50 -0.9 4.88m 1
13-07.50(-0.5) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.3) 16-00.50(-0.9)
13 Matcham, Hannah SR Marin Catholic 17-00.00 16-00.00 1.4 4.87m 2
15-02.50(0.2) 15-09(-0.1) 15-08.50(-1.1) 16-00(1.4)
14 Gibson, Brianna JR High Tech TC 17-01.00 15-11.50 0.1 4.86m 2
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 15-11.50(0.1) 15-10(0.6)
15 Nguyen, Ivy JR Beckman 16-02.50 15-10.50 +0.0 4.83m 1
14-10(+0.0) 15-00(+0.0) 15-06(+0.0) 15-10.50(+0.0)
16 Gates, Delaney SR Pleasant Gro 16-07.00 15-08.00 1.6 4.77m 1
14-07.50(-2.0) 15-08(1.6) 14-08(-1.8) FOUL(0.6)
17 Outley, Aniya FR Carson TC 16-00.00 15-06.00 -0.4 4.72m 1
15-06(-0.4) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.7) 14-11(-0.5)
18 Johnston, Kelaiyah SO Marshall Fun 16-08.50 15-05.00 -1.0 4.69m 1
15-05(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) 15-05(1.1)
19 Speer, Mila JR Santa Barbar 16-02.00 15-04.00 +0.0 4.67m 1
15-04(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 15-00(+0.0) 13-11(1.1)
20 Ceballos, Melanie SO El Camino Re 16-10.50 15-03.00 +0.0 4.64m 2
15-03(+0.0) 14-09(0.5) 13-10(1.7) 13-04(2.3)
21 Sims, Hosanna JR Rancho Buena TC 16-09.00 15-00.00 -0.1 4.57m 1
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) 15-00(-0.1) FOUL(0.8)
Girls Triple Jump
==================================================================================================
Meet Record: # 41-05 2/17/2018 Micah Fulton, Muir TC
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
==================================================================================================
1 Evans, Sameerah SR Vallejo TC 39-02.00 39-03.00 1.1 11.96m 2 10
37-09(+0.0) 39-03(1.1) 39-00(1.2) 37-08(-1.4)
2 Harper, Arrieya SR Carson TC 38-03.00 38-08.00 0.7 11.78m 2 8
FOUL(+0.0) 38-08(0.7) FOUL(1.8) 38-00(-1.5)
3 Stevenson, Summer JR Great Oak 38-04.50 38-01.00 0.6 11.60m 2 6
38-01(0.6) 38-01(1.3) 36-07(0.4) FOUL(-1.4)
4 Benitez-Fanslow, Avery SR Thousand Oak 35-04.00 37-06.00 0.7 11.43m 2 5
37-06(0.7) 36-09(1.4) FOUL 35-05(+0.0)
5 Smith, Kerrington SR Upland TC 36-08.50 37-05.00 1.9 11.40m 2 4
36-11(+0.0) 37-05(1.9) 37-02(1.5) 36-04(+0.0)
6 Gibson, Brianna JR High Tech TC 35-03.00 36-06.00 1.2 11.12m 2 3
35-02(1.5) 36-06(1.2) 36-05(1.6) 34-11(+0.0)
7 Tran, Michelle SO Valencia 35-01.50 35-09.00 1.2 10.89m 2 2
35-09(1.2) 34-04(1.1) 35-08(1.4) 34-06(0.2)
8 Johnson, Jalissa JR Great Oak 33-02.00 35-07.00 1.4 10.84m 1 0.50
35-01(-0.6) 34-09(1.5) 35-07(1.4) 33-11(+0.0)
8 Timms, Tirah SR Carson TC 35-07.00 35-07.00 +0.0 10.84m 2 0.50
35-06(1.1) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.6) 35-07(+0.0)
10 Lee, London JR St. Anthony TC 33-04.50 35-04.00 +0.0 10.76m 1
35-01(+0.0) 35-04(+0.0) 34-02(2.0) 34-00(+0.0)
10 Beegle, Julie JR Mayfield TC 35-02.50 35-04.00 2.4 10.76m 2
33-08(1.8) 35-04(2.4) 33-09(1.7) 34-04(+0.0)
12 Nguyen, Ivy JR Beckman 33-03.00 35-03.00 1.3 10.74m 1
34-09(0.9) 35-00(1.2) 35-03(1.3) 34-07(+0.0)
13 Bush, Ahnyx JR Temecula Val 35-05.00 35-02.00 2.6 10.71m 2
35-02(2.6) 34-04(1.5) 34-05(1.6) 34-02(1.6)
14 Edwards, Vinae JR St. Mary's A 34-07.00 35-00.00 0.6 10.66m 1
FOUL(1.3) 34-00(-0.7) 35-00(0.6) 32-04(+0.0)
15 Adams, Maigan JR St. Mary's A 34-02.00 34-09.00 +0.0 10.59m 1
34-00(-0.6) 33-02(-0.7) 34-09(+0.0) 32-07(0.5)
16 Lowry, Katelyn SR Mira Costa 35-02.00 34-08.00 1.3 10.56m 2
34-08(1.3) 34-07(2.4) FOUL(1.1) 34-01(+0.0)
17 Grimes, Dayela JR Great Oak 33-01.00 34-06.00 +0.0 10.51m 1
34-06(+0.0) 33-08(0.9) FOUL(1.2) 31-06(0.2)
18 Outley, Aniya FR Carson TC 34-01.00 34-05.00 +0.0 10.49m 1
34-05(+0.0) 32-06(-1.4) 32-05(0.7) 33-10(+0.0)
19 Johnston, Kelaiyah SO Marshall Fun 34-09.00 34-04.00 0.4 10.46m 2
FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 34-04(0.4)
19 Thompson, Jayden JR Vista Murrie 33-04.00 34-04.00 0.6 10.46m 1
33-07(1.4) 32-01(-0.7) 34-04(0.6) 32-08(+0.0)
21 Yanagisawa, Kaili SR Los Amigos TC 32-11.00 33-10.00 +0.0 10.31m 1
FOUL(-1.4) 33-10(+0.0) 33-05(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
22 Bell, Jocelyn SO Carson TC 32-08.00 33-08.00 -0.5 10.26m 1
FOUL(+0.0) 32-03(0.7) 33-08(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0)
23 Stanley, Makenzie SR Yorba Linda 33-08.50 30-08.00 +0.0 9.34m 1
30-03(+0.0) 30-08(+0.0) 30-02(0.3) 30-02(+0.0)
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: # 47-00 2/9/2019 Natalie Ramirez, West Ranch TC
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bender, Faith JR Liberty/ce TC 43-08.00 44-03.50 13.50m 10
FOUL 41-10.50 FOUL 44-03.50
2 Kelpis, Brianna SR Quartz Hill TC 37-04.00 40-03.00 12.26m 8
39-01 38-08.50 40-03 36-10
3 Soenkson, Carly SR Arroyo Grande TC 38-00.00 38-11.00 11.86m 6
FOUL 38-11 37-01 FOUL
4 Gordon, Hope SO Heritage Chr TC 35-09.00 37-10.00 11.53m 5
37-10 32-05.25 36-04 35-08
5 Rigby, Isabella JR Liberty/ce TC 34-01.00 37-00.50 11.29m 4
32-05.75 36-00.25 35-06 37-00.50
6 Rosales, Alejandra SR Marina 33-04.00 36-01.00 10.99m 3
36-01 34-01.25 33-02 31-01.75
7 Molette, Mi'ah FR Carson TC 35-11.00 35-10.25 10.92m 2
35-10.25 35-09 33-05.25 34-09
8 Cendejas, Dayanara JR Warren 35-10.00 35-02.00 10.71m 1
33-10.50 35-02 FOUL FOUL
9 Lucero, Ashlan JR Pitman 35-04.00 34-10.00 10.61m
33-01 34-09.50 34-10 FOUL
10 Hatcher, Joi SR Fountain Val 34-03.00 34-00.00 10.36m
32-09 31-11.25 34-00 33-11.75
11 Bulligan, Melissa SR Arroyo TC 33-04.00 32-09.00 9.98m
32-08.50 32-09 30-07.25 32-06
12 Yhandhadia, Saloni SR Beckman 33-07.00 32-01.50 9.79m
FOUL 32-01.50 FOUL FOUL
13 Bell, Caitlyn SR Pitman 33-11.00 31-10.50 9.71m
29-08.50 31-10.50 29-00.50 31-04
14 Perez, Sabrina SR Marshall Fun 34-00.00 31-05.00 9.57m
31-01 31-05 29-07.50 30-00
Girls Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: # 54-06.50 2/17/2018 Faimalie Sale, Los Alamitos TC
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Stafford, Jillian JR Dana Hills 14.79m 48-06.25 10
13.47m 14.25m 14.79m 14.06m
2 Cendejas, Dayanara JR Warren 45-08.50 14.13m 46-04.25 8
13.33m FOUL 13.16m 14.13m
3 Chaney, McKenna SR Buchanan TC 12.80m 42-00.00 6
11.90m FOUL 11.76m 12.80m
4 Pasamba, Erynn JR West Ranch 37-00.00 11.92m 39-01.25 5
10.58m 11.12m 11.92m 11.31m
5 Bell, Caitlyn SR Pitman 11.81m 38-09.00 4
11.42m 9.46m 11.81m 11.73m
6 Ah-Fook, Faitalia SR Warren 37-04.50 11.25m 36-11.00 3
FOUL 11.25m FOUL 11.02m
7 Lucero, Ashlan JR Pitman 10.70m 35-01.25 2
10.70m 10.23m 9.63m 10.29m
8 Soenkson, Carly SR Arroyo Grande TC 10.27m 33-08.50 1
10.25m FOUL 10.27m FOUL
9 Boles, Kayla SR Warren 31-08.00 9.80m 32-02.00
9.53m 9.23m FOUL 9.80m
10 McIennan, Jessica SO Warren 9.75m 32-00.00
9.75m 8.68m 8.73m 8.10m
11 Hernandez, Hailey SO Pleasant Gro 8.51m 27-11.00
FOUL FOUL 8.51m FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:24.58 2/13/2016 Kate Kutzer, So. Pasadena TC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nowak, Ireland SR Thousand Oak 2:30.96 681
2 Hollenbach, Suvi SO Pleasant Gro 2:32.03 668
3 Hayman, Mikayla SR Lancaster 2:32.48 662
4 Gonzalez, Ariana JR Ayala 2:35.98 620
5 McKenzie, Kailah FR Orange Vista TC 2:39.18 582
6 Seifert, Madeline SO Ayala 2:41.67 554
7 Lietz, Amanda SR Notre Dame ( 2:43.01 539
8 Brown, Kalea SR Serra-SS TC 2:43.82 530
9 Bryant, Mia JR Venture Acd TC 2:45.67 510
10 Cunningham, Kennedy SO El Dorado Tc 2:53.26 430
11 Kelpis, Brianna SR Quartz Hill TC 2:56.06 403
12 Hendrickson, Jayme Grace SR St. Francis Tc 3:01.42 352
-- Davis, Savannah FR Flintridge P DNF
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Meet Record: # 9.09 2/11/2017 Tierra Crockrell, Calabasas TC
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 McKenzie, Kailah FR Orange Vista TC 9.37 -0.3 5 834
2 Kelpis, Brianna SR Quartz Hill TC 9.80 -0.1 4 750
3 Gonzalez, Ariana JR Ayala 9.82 -0.3 5 746
4 Hayman, Mikayla SR Lancaster 10.41 -0.2 3 637
5 Lietz, Amanda SR Notre Dame ( 10.42 -0.2 3 636
6 Nowak, Ireland SR Thousand Oak 10.66 -0.2 3 594
7 Bryant, Mia JR Venture Acd TC 10.76 -0.5 2 577
8 Molette, Mi'ah FR Carson TC 10.80 -0.1 4 570
9 Seifert, Madeline SO Ayala 10.83 -0.1 4 565
10 Brown, Kalea SR Serra-SS TC 10.94 -0.1 4 546
11 Cunningham, Kennedy SO El Dorado Tc 11.08 -0.5 1 523
12 Moon Rumsey, Kyli SR Huntington B 11.74 -0.3 5 421
13 Lagaspie, Skylar SR Northwood 11.79 -0.5 2 414
14 Hollenbach, Suvi SO Pleasant Gro 11.82 -0.5 2 410
15 Davis, Savannah FR Flintridge P 12.42 -0.5 1 327
16 Hendrickson, Jayme Grace SR St. Francis Tc 12.52 -0.5 1 314
17 Burns, Rayianna SR Carson TC 12.94 -0.2 3 262
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 5-01.75 2/13/2016 Kutzer/Pham, SoPas/FV
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McKenzie, Kailah FR Orange Vista TC 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.58 1.60 1.63
O O XO O XO O XO PPP XXO
2 Seifert, Madeline SO Ayala 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
O PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
2 Kelpis, Brianna SR Quartz Hill TC 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
O PPP XO O XXX
2 Brown, Kalea SR Serra-SS TC 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
XO O XO XXO XXX
2 Lietz, Amanda SR Notre Dame ( 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
O O XO O XXX
6 Gonzalez, Ariana JR Ayala 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
O O XO XXX
6 Cunningham, Kennedy SO El Dorado Tc 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.42 1.45 1.48
O XO XXX
6 Bryant, Mia JR Venture Acd TC 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
XO O O O O O XO XXX
9 Nowak, Ireland SR Thousand Oak 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.39 1.42 1.45
O O XXX
9 Lagaspie, Skylar SR Northwood 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.42
O
11 Hollenbach, Suvi SO Pleasant Gro 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
O O O XO XXO XXX
11 Hayman, Mikayla SR Lancaster 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.36 1.39 1.42
O O XXX
11 Hendrickson, Jayme Grace SR St. Francis Tc 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
O O O XXX
14 Moon Rumsey, Kyli SR Huntington B 1.33m 4-04.25 439
1.33
O
15 Molette, Mi'ah FR Carson TC 1.30m 4-03.25 409
1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30
O O O XXO XXO XXO O
15 Burns, Rayianna SR Carson TC 1.30m 4-03.25 409
1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33
O O O XO XXX
17 Davis, Savannah FR Flintridge P 1.27m 4-02.00 379
1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30
O O O XO XO O XXX
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 19-00 2/11/2017 Samantha Seaton, Westlake TC
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Seifert, Madeline SO Ayala 5.18m 1.4 17-00.00 609
5.18m(1.4) 5.13m(-0.9)
2 McKenzie, Kailah FR Orange Vista TC 5.15m +0.0 16-10.75 601
4.86m(1.0) 5.06m(0.9) 5.15m(+0.0)
3 Gonzalez, Ariana JR Ayala 4.90m 1.1 16-01.00 532
4.46m(-0.9) 4.50m(-0.9) 4.90m(1.1)
4 Hayman, Mikayla SR Lancaster 4.84m 1.4 15-10.50 516
4.62m(+0.0) 4.84m(1.4) 4.81m(-0.3)
5 Brown, Kalea SR Serra-SS TC 4.77m 0.5 15-07.75 498
4.54m(1.3) 4.50m(-0.1) 4.77m(0.5)
6 Nowak, Ireland SR Thousand Oak 4.73m 1.1 15-06.25 487
4.57m(+0.0) 4.23m(-0.9) 4.73m(1.1)
7 Kelpis, Brianna SR Quartz Hill TC 4.70m -1.3 15-05.00 479
4.64m(1.1) 4.28m(+0.0) 4.70m(-1.3)
8 Lagaspie, Skylar SR Northwood 4.49m 0.1 14-08.75 426
4.38m(-0.8) 4.43m(0.4) 4.49m(0.1)
9 Cunningham, Kennedy SO El Dorado Tc 4.45m +0.0 14-07.25 416
4.19m(-0.8) 4.45m(+0.0)
10 Hollenbach, Suvi SO Pleasant Gro 4.40m 1.1 14-05.25 403
4.13m(-0.7) 4.23m(-0.3) 4.40m(1.1)
11 Bryant, Mia JR Venture Acd TC 4.35m 1.0 14-03.25 391
3.80m(-1.2) 4.25m(+0.0) 4.35m(1.0)
12 Lietz, Amanda SR Notre Dame ( 4.30m 0.5 14-01.25 379
4.10m(-1.7) 4.22m(0.3) 4.30m(0.5)
13 Hendrickson, Jayme Grace SR St. Francis Tc 4.25m 0.5 13-11.50 367
4.24m(-0.7) 3.96m(1.0) 4.25m(0.5)
14 Davis, Savannah FR Flintridge P 3.80m 0.9 12-05.75 263
3.80m(0.9)
-- Moon Rumsey, Kyli SR Huntington B FOUL
FOUL FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 35-05.75 2/11/2017 Tierra Crockrell, Calabasas TC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kelpis, Brianna SR Quartz Hill TC 12.02m 39-05.25 662
11.30m 11.35m 12.02m
2 Molette, Mi'ah FR Carson TC 10.83m 35-06.50 584
FOUL 10.83m 10.11m
3 Hayman, Mikayla SR Lancaster 9.18m 30-01.50 476
8.48m 9.12m 9.18m
4 Bryant, Mia JR Venture Acd TC 8.78m 28-09.75 450
8.08m 8.24m 8.78m
5 Cunningham, Kennedy SO El Dorado Tc 8.22m 26-11.75 414
8.22m 8.18m 7.93m
6 Seifert, Madeline SO Ayala 8.18m 26-10.00 411
6.67m 7.19m 8.18m
7 Moon Rumsey, Kyli SR Huntington B 7.92m 26-00.00 394
7.92m 7.30m 7.82m
8 Gonzalez, Ariana JR Ayala 7.79m 25-06.75 386
7.03m 7.54m 7.79m
9 Brown, Kalea SR Serra-SS TC 7.64m 25-00.75 376
7.64m 7.44m 7.59m
10 Davis, Savannah FR Flintridge P 7.58m 24-10.50 372
7.51m 6.83m 7.58m
11 Lietz, Amanda SR Notre Dame ( 7.39m 24-03.00 360
7.39m 7.28m 7.34m
12 McKenzie, Kailah FR Orange Vista TC 7.17m 23-06.25 346
6.97m 6.77m 7.17m
13 Hollenbach, Suvi SO Pleasant Gro 6.75m 22-01.75 319
6.54m 6.75m 6.30m
13 Burns, Rayianna SR Carson TC 6.75m 22-01.75 319
6.60m 6.75m FOUL
15 Hendrickson, Jayme Grace SR St. Francis Tc 6.21m 20-04.50 285
5.53m 5.44m 6.21m
16 Lagaspie, Skylar SR Northwood 6.03m 19-09.50 273
5.93m 6.03m 5.94m
17 Nowak, Ireland SR Thousand Oak 5.86m 19-02.75 262
5.78m 5.86m 5.82m
Girls Indoor Pentathlon
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 3622 2/11/2017 Tierra Crockrell, Calabasas TC
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McKenzie, Kailah FR Orange Vista TC 3134 10
2 Kelpis, Brianna SR Quartz Hill TC 2893 8
3 Gonzalez, Ariana JR Ayala 2850 6
4 Hayman, Mikayla SR Lancaster 2793 5
5 Seifert, Madeline SO Ayala 2738 4
6 Nowak, Ireland SR Thousand Oak 2558 3
7 Brown, Kalea SR Serra-SS TC 2549 2
8 Lietz, Amanda SR Notre Dame ( 2513 1
9 Bryant, Mia JR Venture Acd TC 2494
10 Cunningham, Kennedy SO El Dorado Tc 2349
11 Hollenbach, Suvi SO Pleasant Gro 2302
12 Hendrickson, Jayme Grace SR St. Francis Tc 1820
13 Davis, Savannah FR Flintridge P 1341
Boys 60 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 6.76 2/13/2016 Zach Shinnick, Damien TC
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Navarro, Anthony SR La Serna TC 7.12 7.07q 0.1 8
2 Lieb, Aiden SR Peninsula 7.14 7.08q 0.2 6
3 Kaiser, Branson SR Elsinore 7.25 7.11q 0.2 6
4 Hemphill, Namir SR Upland TC 7.07 7.12q -0.1 11
5 Brock, Bryce SO Cathedral Ca 7.23 7.13q -0.9 2
6 Prince, Devin JR Etiwanda TC 7.32 7.17q 0.2 5 7.166
7 Weaver, Nicholas SO University TC 7.25 7.17q -0.3 4 7.168
8 Watson, Marcello SR Upland TC 7.41 7.18q 0.2 5
9 McMillon, Jabari SR Summit TC 7.19q 0.3 1
10 Searl, Ryan SR Saint Helena TC 7.27 7.20q 0.1 8
11 McFadden, Brandon SR Great Oak 7.20 7.22q -1.0 3 7.211
12 Narcisse, Lamont SR Calabasas 7.36 7.22q -0.9 2 7.217
13 Freeman, Semaj JR Oaks Christi 7.13 7.23q 0.2 7 7.222
14 Jones, Jared JR Capital Chr TC 7.12 7.23q -0.5 9 7.226
15 Lloyd, Elisha JR Mission Hills 7.50 7.23q 0.1 8 7.227
16 Marks, Steven JR Cathedral LA 7.26 7.23q 0.2 7 7.229
17 Davis, Will SR Oaks Christi 7.35 7.24q -0.9 2
18 McKiver, Taiten SR Venice TC 7.24 7.26q -1.0 3 7.252
19 McGauley, Maurice SO El Capitan TC 7.30 7.26q -0.1 11 7.259
20 Banks, Christopher JR Orange Vista TC 7.23 7.27q 0.3 1 7.262
21 McDaniel, Cristian SR Notre Dame ( 7.21 7.27q -0.9 2 7.266
22 Streeter, Tyler SR Gregori TC 7.25 7.27q 0.2 5 7.270
23 Sheperd, Octavian SR Narbonne TC 7.41 7.28q -1.0 3 7.273
24 Dunn, Patrick SR Fountain Val 7.28 7.28q +0.0 10 7.275
25 Stalnecker, Aiden SO Roosevelt-ss 7.31 7.29q +0.0 10 7.287
26 Davis, Logan SO Marshall Fun 7.20 7.29q -0.3 4 7.288
27 Whitmore, Jelani SR Carter 7.32 7.30q 0.2 6 7.292
28 Crawford, Delaney SR Upland TC 7.32 7.30 -0.3 4 7.296
29 Graves-Blanks, Kai FR Upland TC 7.38 7.31 0.2 7 7.303
30 Peters, Divine JR El Capitan TC 7.18 7.31 0.2 5 7.309
31 Bacon, Kory JR GldenVly-SS TC 7.27 7.31 -0.5 9 7.310
32 Reyes, Carlo JR Los Alamitos 7.37 7.32 -0.3 4 7.316
33 Ellis, Elijah SO GldenVly-SS TC 7.31 7.32 0.1 8 7.319
34 Smith, Kyle JR Mission Hills 7.32 7.33 -1.0 3 7.328
35 Clark, Nicky-Bo SO Wilson HH TC 7.31 7.33 0.2 7 7.330
36 Yoon, Bryan JR Fountain Val 7.48 7.34 0.3 1 7.331
37 Seo, Allen SR Foothill/nc TC 7.22 7.34 0.3 1 7.332
38 Ruiz, Charlie JR Hemet 7.40 7.34 0.2 6 7.334
39 Moore, Michael SR Pitman 7.39 7.34 -0.1 11 7.340
40 Maekawa, Nicholas SR Valencia (V) 7.43 7.35 0.3 1 7.342
41 Bras, Braydon SO Glendora 7.43 7.35 -0.3 4 7.345
42 Don-Willies, Loveywin JR Orange Vista TC 7.42 7.35 -0.9 2 7.346
43 Martin, Tyler JR Eisenhower TC 7.50 7.37 -0.5 9 7.364
44 Morinaga, Joshua JR Monrovia 7.40 7.37 -0.5 9 7.369
45 Zhao, Alan JR Arcadia 7.45 7.38 -0.5 9 7.376
46 Gonzalez-Shelmire, Domin JR Gabrielino 7.38 7.38 0.2 6 7.377
47 Smith, Alan JR Murrieta Mesa TC 7.42 7.38 0.3 1 7.379
48 McBeth, Jacob JR Pleasant Gro 7.38 7.39 0.1 8 7.389
49 Sanchez, Jesus JR LB Jordan TC 7.41 7.39 -0.3 4 7.390
50 Ellison, Gary SR Summit TC 7.35 7.40 0.3 1 7.393
51 Beckett, Connor SR Royal TC 7.30 7.40 -0.1 11 7.395
52 Coleman, Anthony SR Madison 7.45 7.41 +0.0 10 7.403
53 Minor, Darrian JR Roosevelt-ss 7.47 7.41 0.2 5 7.406
54 Gibbs, John SR Oceanside TC 7.48 7.41 0.3 1 7.407
55 Sapyta, Jack SO Burbank 7.47 7.41 -0.3 4 7.408
56 White, Ranell SR Simi Valley 7.31 7.42 -0.5 9 7.413
57 Pearson, Koby SR Everett AlvTC 7.46 7.42 0.1 8 7.414
58 Guida, Chase JR Inderkum TC 7.39 7.43 +0.0 10 7.422
59 Batimana, Gemini SR Elsinore 7.51 7.43 -0.1 11 7.425
59 Bream, Calvin SR Mira Costa 7.36 7.43 -1.0 3 7.425
61 Duong, Brandon JR Los Amigos TC 7.52 7.43 -0.9 2 7.427
62 Richardson, Logan JR Foothill/nc TC 7.36 7.44 0.3 1 7.431
63 Fontes, Aaron SR Oxnard 7.48 7.44 -0.9 2 7.432
64 Brown, Julian JR GldenVly-SS TC 7.39 7.44 +0.0 10 7.436
65 Hong, Kalel SR Kennedy/ss 7.43 7.44 0.1 8 7.439
65 Byrtus, Christian SR Great Oak 7.43 7.44 -0.9 2 7.439
67 Long, Anthony SR Carter 7.45 0.2 5 7.444
68 Battle, Ezekiel SO San Diego TC 7.43 7.45 0.2 7 7.447
69 Banks, Rayshawn JR Orange Vista TC 7.44 7.45 +0.0 10 7.449
70 Yadav, Ketan JR Mission Hills 7.49 7.46 -0.3 4
71 Smith, Kerry SO Covina TC 7.50 7.47 0.2 7 7.462
72 Urrea, Danny SR Covina TC 7.43 7.47 -1.0 3 7.465
73 Nam, Vladislav SR West Ranch 7.51 7.47 0.2 5 7.469
74 Kennedy, Trey SR Pleasant Gro 7.50 7.48 0.2 6 7.471
75 Bailey, Donovan SR Pleasant Gro 7.40 7.48 0.2 7 7.472
76 Condon, Nehemiah SR LB Jordan TC 7.45 7.48 -0.1 11 7.475
76 Lu, Tommy SR Fountain Val 7.51 7.48 0.2 6 7.475
78 Hassaan, Naseem JR El Capitan TC 7.46 7.48 0.2 6 7.477
79 Okerson, Samuel JR Charter Oak TC 7.51 7.49 0.2 7
80 Hawkins-Cheval, Jaylen SR Taft/LA 7.51 7.50 -0.1 11 7.491
81 Eziene, Joshua FR Marshall Fun 7.39 7.50 -0.1 11 7.497
82 Capezzone, Nicholas JR Mission Hills 7.46 7.52 0.2 7
83 Quinn, Colin JR Thousand Oak 7.45 7.53 -0.1 11 7.523
84 Molina, Xavier JR Oceanside TC 7.49 7.53 0.2 5 7.527
85 Gavino, Nyan JR Heritage Chr TC 7.51 7.54 -0.5 9 7.532
86 Stevens, Daryll FR LB Jordan TC 7.51 7.54 +0.0 10 7.535
87 Gilliam, Elijah SR El Capitan TC 7.44 7.55 -0.5 9
88 Vanderlipe, VicenteJorda SR Everett AlvTC 7.43 7.56 0.2 6 7.554
89 Dizon, Joseph SR Foothill/ss TC 7.48 7.56 -1.0 3 7.558
90 Isidro, Joel SR Valencia (V) 7.49 7.57 -1.0 3
91 Albin, Shane JR Valencia (V) 7.50 7.69 +0.0 10
92 Maddox, Roman JR Royal TC 7.52 7.71 -0.3 4
93 Smith, Jonathan SO Hawthorne TC 7.52 7.73 -1.0 3
94 Howard, Andrew SO St. Francis Tc 7.48 7.76 -0.9 2
Boys 60 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Meet Record: # 6.76 2/13/2016 Zach Shinnick, Damien TC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Hemphill, Namir SR Upland TC 7.12 6.98 -0.2 3 10
2 Jones, Jared JR Capital Chr TC 7.23 7.04 0.7 2 8
3 Brock, Bryce SO Cathedral Ca 7.13 7.05 -0.2 3 6
4 Weaver, Nicholas SO University TC 7.17 7.07 -0.2 3 5
5 Lloyd, Elisha JR Mission Hills 7.23 7.09 0.7 2 4 7.087
6 Davis, Will SR Oaks Christi 7.24 7.09 0.7 2 3 7.089
7 Narcisse, Lamont SR Calabasas 7.22 7.11 0.7 2 2 7.101
8 Lieb, Aiden SR Peninsula 7.08 7.11 -0.2 3 1 7.103
9 Kaiser, Branson SR Elsinore 7.11 7.11 -0.2 3 7.106
9 McKiver, Taiten SR Venice TC 7.26 7.11 0.7 2 7.106
11 Navarro, Anthony SR La Serna TC 7.07 7.11 -0.2 3 7.108
12 Searl, Ryan SR Saint Helena TC 7.20 7.12 0.7 2
13 Freeman, Semaj JR Oaks Christi 7.23 7.13 0.7 2 7.123
14 McFadden, Brandon SR Great Oak 7.22 7.13 0.7 2 7.130
15 Sheperd, Octavian SR Narbonne TC 7.28 7.16 0.1 1
16 McMillon, Jabari SR Summit TC 7.19 7.17 -0.2 3 7.166
17 Whitmore, Jelani SR Carter 7.30 7.17 0.1 1 7.167
18 Dunn, Patrick SR Fountain Val 7.28 7.18 0.1 1 7.176
19 Marks, Steven JR Cathedral LA 7.23 7.18 0.7 2 7.180
20 Prince, Devin JR Etiwanda TC 7.17 7.22 -0.2 3
21 Stalnecker, Aiden SO Roosevelt-ss 7.29 7.25 0.1 1
22 Banks, Christopher JR Orange Vista TC 7.27 7.26 0.1 1 7.253
23 McGauley, Maurice SO El Capitan TC 7.26 7.26 0.1 1 7.254
24 Streeter, Tyler SR Gregori TC 7.27 7.29 0.1 1
25 McDaniel, Cristian SR Notre Dame ( 7.27 7.30 0.1 1
26 Watson, Marcello SR Upland TC 7.18 7.39 -0.2 3
Boys 150 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Gates, Nicholas SO Calabasas 16.64 16.09 -0.1 4 10
2 Weaver, Nicholas SO University TC 16.20 16.28 -0.1 4 8
3 Brock, Bryce SO Cathedral Ca 16.69 16.33 -0.1 4 6
4 Kersulis, Tomas SR Foothill/nc TC 16.63 16.50 -0.1 4 5
5 Mars, Chase JR Ayala 16.44 16.57 -0.1 4 4
6 Jones, Jared JR Capital Chr TC 16.64 16.71 -0.1 4 3 16.704
7 Davis, Will SR Oaks Christi 17.20 16.71 1.0 1 2 16.706
8 Onwaeze, Nnamdi SR Palisades 17.12 16.74 -0.9 2 1
9 Peters, Divine JR El Capitan TC 16.88 16.76 -0.1 4
10 Watson, Marcello SR Upland TC 16.91 16.80 -0.9 3
11 Sapyta, Jack SO Burbank 17.20 16.83 1.0 1
12 Prince, Devin JR Etiwanda TC 16.94 16.88 -0.9 3
13 McKiver, Taiten SR Venice TC 16.93 16.92 -0.9 3
14 McDaniel, Cristian SR Notre Dame ( 17.23 16.98 1.0 1
15 Crawford, Delaney SR Upland TC 16.93 17.04 -0.9 3 17.035
16 Smith, Kyle JR Mission Hills 16.97 17.04 -0.9 3 17.040
17 Driscoll, Austin JR Notre Dame ( 17.13 17.05 -0.9 2
18 Gonzalez-Shelmire, Domin JR Gabrielino 17.01 17.06 -0.9 3
19 Chen, William JR Arcadia 17.02 17.07 -0.9 3
20 Searl, Ryan SR Saint Helena TC 17.02 17.11 -0.9 3
21 Stalnecker, Aiden SO Roosevelt-ss 17.17 17.14 -0.9 2
22 Seo, Allen SR Foothill/nc TC 17.10 17.20 -0.9 2
23 Ruiz, Charlie JR Hemet 17.15 17.23 -0.9 2
24 McBeth, Jacob JR Pleasant Gro 17.20 17.28 1.0 1
25 Hassaan, Naseem JR El Capitan TC 17.24 17.35 1.0 1 17.348
26 Bream, Calvin SR Mira Costa 17.19 17.35 -0.9 2 17.349
27 Rodriguez, Collin SR Bishop Amat 17.16 17.41 -0.9 2
28 Banks, Christopher JR Orange Vista TC 17.17 17.92 -0.9 2
Boys 300 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 32.90 2/13/2016 Zach Shinnick, Damen TC
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gates, Nicholas SO Calabasas 35.19 34.39 8 10
2 Nelson, Donovan SR La Sierra 35.29 34.54 8 8
3 Carr, Liam SR Palm Desert 34.95 34.63 8 6
4 Kersulis, Tomas SR Foothill/nc TC 35.88 34.87 8 5
5 Weaver, Nicholas SO University TC 35.80 35.27 8 4
6 Winger, Zachary JR Calabasas 35.53 35.32 8 3
7 Crawford, Delaney SR Upland TC 35.96 35.38 7 2
8 Cruz Jr, Brandon JR Saugus 35.75 35.39 8 1
9 Whitmore, Jelani SR Carter 37.34 35.51 4
10 Walter, Chase SR Dana Hills 36.37 35.60 7
11 Narcisse, Lamont SR Calabasas 37.80 35.93 2
12 Sapyta, Jack SO Burbank 37.10 36.06 5
13 Cardoza, Seaver SR LB Wilson TC 36.06 36.12 7
14 Aings, Tristan SR Lincoln-St TC 37.00 36.19 6
15 Day, Reginald JR Silverado 36.10 36.23 7
16 Morinaga, Joshua JR Monrovia 37.23 36.42 5
17 Vuong, Jordan SR Dana Hills 36.54 36.47 6
18 Martin, Jayson SR Pitman 37.25 36.51 5
19 Woodbury, Ted JR Ayala 37.49 36.61 4
20 Coleman, Anthony SR Madison 36.72 36.66 6
21 Thomas, Jonathan JR Roosevelt-ss 37.60 36.72 3
22 Blinstrub, Michael JR University TC 37.35 36.93 4
23 Banks, Rayshawn JR Orange Vista TC 37.20 36.97 5
24 Salone, Elijah JR Roosevelt-ss 37.75 37.00 3
25 Blue, Joseph JR Roosevelt-ss 37.05 37.05 5
26 Byrtus, Christian SR Great Oak 36.67 37.08 6
27 Marschall, Lincoln SO Los Alamitos 37.25 37.10 4
28 Auld, Alex SR Roosevelt-ss 37.49 37.11 4
29 Watkins, William SR Marin Catholic 36.94 37.14 6 37.137
30 Albin, Mitchell JR Valencia (V) 37.89 37.14 1 37.140
31 Sernmanda, Matthew JR Monrovia 37.90 37.31 1
32 Matthew, George SR Notre Dame ( 37.92 37.36 1
33 Okerson, Samuel JR Charter Oak TC 37.80 37.41 2
34 Buchanan, Baylor SO St. Francis Tc 37.21 37.45 5 37.441
35 Mishal, Dawoud SR San Diego TC 37.83 37.45 2 37.444
36 Smith, Jaden SO St. John BoscoTC 37.28 37.47 4
37 Castro, Ian SO Mission Hills 37.87 37.48 1
38 Thomson, Mason SR Thousand Oak 37.75 37.52 3
39 Brown, Julian JR GldenVly-SS TC 37.46 37.62 4
40 Moreno, Kevin SR Arlington TC 37.76 37.64 3
41 Henderson, Brayzon SO GldenVly-SS TC 37.02 37.65 6
42 Albin, Shane JR Valencia (V) 37.62 37.66 3
43 Mahaluf, Martin JR West Ranch 37.66 37.76 3
44 Perez, Daniel SR Bishop Amat 37.52 37.82 3
45 Adusei, Baffour JR Roosevelt-ss 37.79 37.84 2
46 Sudmann, Alex JR Malibu 37.31 37.92 4
47 Rodriguez, Edward SO Costa Mesa TC 37.80 37.96 2
48 Sanchez, Jesus JR LB Jordan TC 37.78 38.12 2
49 McLellan, Luke SO Sage Creek 37.69 38.21 3
50 Schwarz, Shane SR Mira Costa 37.78 38.32 2
51 Larson, Kody JR Calabasas 37.81 38.39 2
52 Onwaeze, Nnamdi SR Palisades 36.36 38.44 7
53 Rivera, Diego SO Simi Valley 37.56 38.64 3
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:18.91 2/13/2016 Isaac Cortes, Great Oak TC
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Abrego, Antonio JR GldenVly-SS TC 1:19.00 1:19.37 3 10
2 Martin, Jayson SR Pitman 1:24.28 1:21.38 3 8
3 Castro, Nicholas SR Narbonne TC 1:24.00 1:21.88 3 6
4 Han, Michael SR Westlake 1:23.80 1:21.88 3 5
5 Cardoza, Seaver SR LB Wilson TC 1:23.96 1:22.94 3 4
6 Baird, Micah SR Great Oak 1:25.56 1:23.06 3 3
7 Joseph, Mateo JR Great Oak 1:26.32 1:23.57 2 2
8 Blinstrub, Michael JR University TC 1:25.51 1:23.89 3 1
9 Duran, Cai SR Granada Hills TC 1:24.19 1:24.34 3
10 Irvine, Mathew JR South 1:27.28 1:24.42 2
11 Aceves, Alex SR San Marcos-SM TC 1:27.41 1:24.58 2
12 Duininck, Jack SR Palm Desert 1:26.19 1:24.77 3
13 Cheek, Julius SO Roosevelt-ss 1:27.85 1:24.79 1
14 O'Brien, Cormac JR Torrey PinesTC 1:26.40 1:24.81 2
15 Sainz, Ricardo SR Roosevelt-ss 1:26.79 1:24.84 2
16 Kimberlin, Kristian JR Chino Hills 1:28.66 1:24.86 1
17 McWilliams, Davian SO Monte Vista TC 1:26.25 1:25.21 3
18 Segeberg, Max SR Great Oak 1:26.60 1:25.43 2
19 Tabanao, AJ SR Great Oak 1:27.06 1:25.48 2
20 Meduro, Samuel JR Riverside Po 1:26.92 1:25.85 2
21 Hallett, Jude SR Walnut 1:25.94 1:26.21 3
22 Flores, Sebastian SR Liberty/ce TC 1:28.11 1:26.55 1
23 Lopez, Nicholas JR Liberty/ce TC 1:28.00 1:26.56 1
24 Harder, Quinn SO San Marcos-SM TC 1:27.79 1:26.56 2
25 Foreman, Robert JR Heritage-ss 1:25.65 1:26.76 3
26 Brown, Owen SR Thousand Oak 1:28.88 1:27.14 1
27 Villanueva, Rainie JR La Mirada 1:28.22 1:27.20 1
28 Scott, William JR Ambassador TC 1:28.60 1:27.25 1
29 Rodriguez, Edward SO Costa Mesa TC 1:28.12 1:27.76 1
30 Blood, Zac SO Pitman 1:28.67 1:27.92 1
31 Suffiedini, Trey SO Valencia (V) 1:27.70 1:27.93 2
32 Estrada, Omar SR Carter 1:28.47 1:28.84 1
Boys 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:57.66 2/13/2016 Spencer Dodds, Great Oak TC
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sawires Yager, Cole SR Great Oak 4:01.67 3:57.68 3 10
2 Fitzgerald, Angus JR Royal TC 4:08.00 3:58.13 3 8
3 Atkeson, Winslow SR Thacher 4:02.99 3:58.24 3 6
4 Mainvielle, Alex JR West Torranc 4:03.36 3:59.38 3 5
5 Estrada, Nathaniel SR La Serna TC 4:03.05 3:59.53 3 4
6 Reza, Aric SR Great Oak 4:08.34 4:00.51 3 3
7 Givens, Isaiah SO Pasadena TC 4:06.49 4:00.79 3 2
8 Frias, Alexander SR St. John BoscoTC 4:05.06 4:01.28 3 1
9 Verdugo, Chris SR Great Oak 4:10.48 4:01.43 3
10 Worthy, John JR Great Oak 4:16.49 4:02.59 2
11 Cho, Yoon SR Claremont 4:06.83 4:04.51 3
12 Cuevas, Alex SR Ridgeview TC 4:15.61 4:04.87 2
13 Abbes, Gabriel SR Great Oak 4:06.00 4:05.06 3
14 Ahad, Askari JR Claremont 4:12.81 4:05.11 2
15 Reden, Kyle JR Great Oak 4:16.94 4:06.36 2
16 McWilliams, Davian SO Monte Vista TC 4:13.60 4:08.51 2
17 Sainz, Ricardo SR Roosevelt-ss 4:17.74 4:08.70 1
18 Taylor, Levi SO San Marcos-SM TC 4:16.75 4:08.74 2
19 Cortes, Mark FR Great Oak 4:17.13 4:09.15 2
20 Cadima, Zachary SR Glendora 4:17.07 4:09.39 2
21 Chavez, Andres SO Roosevelt-ss 4:12.72 4:09.53 2
22 Candray, Leandro SR Great Oak 4:11.95 4:09.55 3 4:09.547
23 Gilmore, Bryce SO Sage Creek 4:05.59 4:09.55 3 4:09.549
24 Hernandez, Evan JR Heritage-ss 4:15.00 4:10.95 2
25 Singh, Aidan SR Pleasant Gro 4:17.97 4:11.15 1
26 Diaz, Antonio JR Claremont 4:16.78 4:11.32 2
27 Salz, Nick SR Torrey PinesTC 4:18.00 4:11.51 1
28 Jones, Ethan SR Liberty/ce TC 3:58.91 4:11.52 3
29 Duininck, Jack SR Palm Desert 4:16.00 4:11.56 2
30 Russell, Matthew JR Royal TC 4:14.85 4:11.95 2
31 Jasperson, Gabe JR Vista Murrie 4:16.75 4:12.39 2
32 Duran, Cai SR Granada Hills TC 4:13.30 4:12.70 2
33 Kiehn, Scott JR Great Oak 4:19.08 4:13.13 1
34 Alvarado, Jesse SR Walnut 4:06.70 4:13.99 3
35 Martinez, Nicolas JR El Monte TC 4:19.40 4:14.96 1
36 Smith, Parker SR Great Oak 4:15.50 4:15.03 2
37 Orlijan-Rhyne, Rowan JR Claremont 4:18.94 4:15.19 1
38 Reyes, Jose SR Bishop Amat 4:18.75 4:15.60 1
39 Nguyen, Anthony JR Great Oak 4:18.23 4:15.62 1
40 Cortes, Ramses FR Great Oak 4:18.20 4:16.21 1
41 Ballantine, Jackson SR Santa Barbar 4:17.70 4:16.62 2
42 Contreras, Makeye SR Etiwanda TC 4:17.70 4:16.69 1
43 Zendejas, Romeo SR Upland TC 4:19.96 4:17.28 1
44 Smith, Cameron SO Great Oak 4:19.49 4:17.67 1
45 Mendoza, Enrique JR Patriot 4:18.36 4:17.82 1
46 Leon, James SR Bishop Amat 4:18.53 4:20.96 1
47 Sandoval, Dider SR Glendora 4:18.06 4:21.12 1
48 Sanchez, Angel SR Perris TC 4:11.57 4:24.55 3
49 Davis, Rowan SR Internl Studies 4:11.38 4:27.66 3
50 Botten, Dustin SR Royal TC 4:19.00 4:42.55 1
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 8:42.12 2/13/2016 Spencer Dodds, Great Oak TC
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abbes, Gabriel SR Great Oak 8:59.00 8:40.46# 10
2 Guerra, Anthonny SR Granada TC 8:52.45 8:40.94# 8
3 Reza, Aric SR Great Oak 9:01.68 8:47.14 6
4 Worthy, John JR Great Oak 9:20.93 8:55.51 5
5 Abrenica, Joshua SR Great Oak 9:11.91 8:58.20 4
6 Candray, Leandro SR Great Oak 9:06.84 8:58.69 3
7 Murasmith, Noah JR Vista Murrie 9:22.80 9:04.50 2
8 Gonzales, Jaime SR Camarillo 9:23.18 9:05.02 1
9 Assumua, Frank SR Temecula Val 9:14.00 9:05.19
10 DiConti, Nic JR Gabrielino 9:15.86 9:06.16
11 Sesteaga, John SO Glendora 9:22.61 9:07.21
12 Smith, Parker SR Great Oak 9:25.94 9:08.86
13 Hernandez, Evan JR Heritage-ss 9:22.85 9:11.99
14 Hernandez, Juan JR Venice TC 9:19.78 9:12.26
15 Condit, Gavyn JR Elsinore 9:25.74 9:14.14
16 Hornung, Matt JR Redlands Eas 9:21.45 9:15.22
17 Rosenthal, Jonathan SR Los Alamitos 9:14.66 9:16.37
18 Singh, Aidan SR Pleasant Gro 9:19.60 9:17.24
19 Aguirre, Fernando SR California TC 9:17.03 9:18.61
20 Smith, Evan SR Northwood 9:24.77 9:20.24
21 Sorenson, Adam SR Etiwanda TC 9:23.97 9:22.83
22 Sandoval, Dider SR Glendora 9:26.54 9:23.60
23 McCoy, JT JR St. John BoscoTC 9:23.19 9:24.43
24 Rogers, Matias FR Liberty/nc TC 9:22.52 9:31.82
25 Sanchez, Efren SO Pitman 9:22.88 9:49.51
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 8.09 2/13/2016 Koty Burton, La Quinta LQ TC
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hornsby, Joshua SR Summit TC 8.25 8.11q 0.7 4
2 Lieb, Aiden SR Peninsula 8.24 8.22q 0.1 5 8.216
3 Taylor, Anthony JR Cathedral LA 8.13 8.22q +0.0 6 8.220
4 Forrest, Anthony SR Big Bear TC 8.41 8.46q -0.3 3
5 Graves-Blanks, Kai FR Upland TC 8.76 8.52q 0.7 4
6 Byrtus, Christian SR Great Oak 8.70 8.55q -0.3 3
7 Kennedy, Jayden SR El Camino-SD TC 8.55 8.57q +0.0 1
8 Hernandez, Austin JR Canyon CC 8.83 8.61q -0.6 2
9 Lim, James SR Beckman 8.66 8.63q +0.0 1
10 Winger, Zachary JR Calabasas 8.88 8.65q -0.3 3
11 Rack, Jeremy SR Vista Murrie 8.66 8.68q -0.6 2
12 Clemens, Ryan JR Providence TC 8.87 8.74q +0.0 1
13 Jankans, Kyle SR Villa Park 8.74 8.78q +0.0 6
14 Rock, Dario SO St. Francis Tc 8.78 8.85q -0.3 3
15 Davis-Lyric, Davis FR Upland TC 8.76 8.87q +0.0 6
16 Fontes, Aaron SR Oxnard 8.50 8.88q -0.6 2 8.871
17 Keegan, Patrick SR Mater Dei 8.70 8.88q 0.7 4 8.877
18 Tom, Matthew SR Arcadia 8.87 8.89q +0.0 1
19 McKenzie Jr, Glen SR Rancho Verde 8.99 8.91 0.1 5
20 Driscoll, Austin JR Notre Dame ( 8.87 8.93 -0.6 2
21 McDaniel, Cristian SR Notre Dame ( 8.96 8.95 0.7 4
22 Martinez, Joshua JR Charter Oak TC 9.38 8.96 -0.6 2
23 Johnson, Seth SO Cajon TC 9.08 8.98 +0.0 6
24 Begley, Alec JR Taft/LA 9.13 8.99 -0.6 2
25 Toles, Jhontez SR Taft/LA 9.05 9.01 +0.0 6
26 Thomson, Mason SR Thousand Oak 9.41 9.06 +0.0 1
27 Scott, Simon SR Los Alamitos 9.58 9.11 -0.6 2
28 Mbakata, Jon Louis SR Taft/LA 9.13 9.14 +0.0 1 9.138
29 Bonilla, Julian SR Thousand Oak 9.11 9.14 0.7 4 9.139
30 Bransom, Dmitri JR North Torran 9.16 9.17 +0.0 1
31 Hale, Jonathan SR Dana Hills 9.13 9.19 -0.3 3
32 Matthew, George SR Notre Dame ( 9.23 9.20 0.7 4 9.191
33 Locklier, Reid JR Dana Hills 9.62 9.20 0.1 5 9.196
34 Barham, Jerry SO Los Alamitos 9.26 9.22 0.1 5
35 Harvey, Parker SR San Diego TC 9.38 9.25 -0.3 3
36 Gehan, Kieran JR Birmingham TC 9.33 9.36 +0.0 6
37 Duong, Tim JR Fountain Val 9.60 9.37 0.7 4
38 Rust, Tyler SR Camarillo 9.34 9.44 0.1 5
39 Garrison, Adam SO Fountain Val 9.63 9.65 +0.0 6
40 Nairn, Gregory JR West Ranch 9.63 9.75 +0.0 6
41 Cheek, Julius SO Roosevelt-ss 9.59 9.78 -0.3 3
42 Carty, Andrew SO Sage Creek 9.66 10.03 0.1 5
43 Ponce, Jacob SO Simi Valley 9.52 10.27 +0.0 1
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Meet Record: # 8.09 2/13/2016 Koty Burton, La Quinta LQ TC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Hornsby, Joshua SR Summit TC 8.11 7.90# 0.1 2 10
2 Lieb, Aiden SR Peninsula 8.22 8.03# 0.1 2 8
3 Taylor, Anthony JR Cathedral LA 8.22 8.13 0.1 2 6
4 Fontes, Aaron SR Oxnard 8.88 8.18 -0.3 1 5
5 Forrest, Anthony SR Big Bear TC 8.46 8.29 0.1 2 4
6 Winger, Zachary JR Calabasas 8.65 8.38 -0.3 1 3
7 Hernandez, Austin JR Canyon CC 8.61 8.53 0.1 2 2
8 Byrtus, Christian SR Great Oak 8.55 8.62 0.1 2 1
9 Rack, Jeremy SR Vista Murrie 8.68 8.63 -0.3 1
10 Graves-Blanks, Kai FR Upland TC 8.52 8.64 0.1 2 8.632
11 Davis-Lyric, Davis FR Upland TC 8.87 8.64 -0.3 1 8.640
12 Kennedy, Jayden SR El Camino-SD TC 8.57 8.65 0.1 2
13 Rock, Dario SO St. Francis Tc 8.85 8.67 -0.3 1
14 Lim, James SR Beckman 8.63 8.72 0.1 2
15 Jankans, Kyle SR Villa Park 8.78 8.76 -0.3 1
16 Clemens, Ryan JR Providence TC 8.74 8.78 -0.3 1
17 Tom, Matthew SR Arcadia 8.89 8.87 -0.3 1
18 Keegan, Patrick SR Mater Dei 8.88 9.04 -0.3 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:27.48 2/13/2016 Cathedral/la TC, Cathedral/la TC
J. Audelo, R. Bell, S. Goudeau and A. Woodruff
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Upland TC 'A' 1:30.03 1:29.15 2 10
2 Orange Vista TC 'A' 1:32.31 1:29.92 2 8
3 Cathedral LA TC 'A' 1:31.57 1:31.02 2 6
4 Santa Monica TC 'A' 1:31.49 1:31.06 2 5
5 Summit TC 'A' 1:31.54 1:31.28 2 4
6 Foothill/nc TC 'A' 1:33.54 1:31.53 2 3
7 Covina TC 'A' 1:31.22 1:31.56 2 2
8 Long Beach Jordan TC 'A' 1:36.94 1:32.06 1 1
9 Vista Murrieta TC 'A' 1:34.36 1:32.45 1
10 Mission Hills TC 'B' 1:36.68 x1:33.42 1
11 Narbonne TC 'A' 1:33.49 1:33.79 2
12 La Serna TC 'A' 1:34.39 1:33.97 1
13 Bishop Amat TC 'A' 1:33.64 1:35.29 1
14 Etiwanda TC 'A' 1:33.61 1:35.33 2
15 La Canada TC 'A' 1:34.84 1:35.74 1
16 Mission Hills TC 'A' 1:34.79 1:36.92 1
17 Marina TC 'A' 1:35.15 1:37.83 1
18 Beckman TC 'A' 1:36.83 1:38.14 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 8:02.91 2/9/2019 Great Oak TC, Great Oak TC
G Boyce, C Verdugo, M Joseph, R Shields
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Great Oak TC 'A' 8:31.25 8:11.38 10
2 Los Alamitos TC 'A' 8:27.46 8:14.40 8
3 Claremont TC 'A' 8:24.42 8:16.23 6
4 St. John Bosco TC 'A' 8:32.07 8:19.30 5
5 Gahr TC 'A' 8:29.24 8:19.71 4
6 Great Oak TC 'C' 8:36.14 x8:24.35
7 Great Oak TC 'B' 8:34.16 x8:27.65
8 Torrey Pines TC 'A' 8:37.40 8:34.91 3
9 Beckman TC 'A' 8:34.23 8:36.00 2
10 Los Alamitos TC 'B' 8:38.81 x8:42.11
11 Claremont TC 'B' 8:35.72 x8:48.55
Boys 800 Sprint Medley 1-1-2-4
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:31.63 2/13/2016 Cathedral/la TC, Cathedral/la TC
J. Audelo, R. Bell, S. Goudeau and A. Woodruff
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Vista Murrieta TC 'A' 1:35.41 1:34.34 2 10
2 Dana Hills TC 'A' 1:38.19 1:34.85 2 8
3 Santa Monica TC 'A' 1:40.98 1:35.31 1 6
4 Cathedral LA TC 'A' 1:36.40 1:36.08 2 5
5 Arcadia TC 'A' 1:38.13 1:36.74 2 4
6 University Irvine TC 'A' 1:39.12 1:37.20 2 3
7 Long Beach Jordan TC 'A' 1:37.20 1:38.07 2 2
8 Covina TC 'A' 1:38.04 1:38.14 2 1
9 Marshall Fundamental TC 'A' 1:37.73 1:38.54 2
10 Elsinore TC 'A' 1:40.07 1:38.80 1
11 Westlake TC 'A' 1:40.09 1:39.56 1
12 El Capitan TC 'A' 1:39.27 1:39.70 1
Boys Distance Medley 12-4-8-16
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 10:30.08 2/11/2017 Claremont TC, Claremont TC
Bishop, Tran-Sampson, Diego-Calvo, Renken
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Great Oak TC 'A' 10:57.09 10:23.44# 10
2 La Serna TC 'A' 10:45.85 10:34.58 8
3 Ridgeview TC 'A' 11:09.00 10:41.68 6
4 Claremont TC 'A' 10:46.07 10:41.95 5
5 Highland TC 'A' 10:54.11 10:46.15 4
6 Glendora TC 'A' 10:57.16 10:46.21 3
7 Roosevelt-ss TC 'A' 11:06.99 10:55.47 2
8 Claremont TC 'B' 11:06.78 x10:56.27
9 Poway TC 'A' 11:16.00 11:01.28 1
10 California TC 'A' 11:13.50 11:03.16
11 Lincoln-Stockton TC 'A' 11:03.17
12 Pasadena TC 'A' 11:09.96 11:03.70
13 Great Oak TC 'B' 11:17.76 x11:04.07
14 Claremont TC 'D' 10:50.03 x11:12.60
15 Claremont TC 'C' 11:17.57 x11:18.41
16 Linfield Christian TC 'A' 11:08.03 11:30.06
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: # 6-07 2/17/2018 Kevin Schmitt, Los Alamitos TC
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hernandez, Austin JR Canyon CC 6-02.00 1.98m 6-06.00 10
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
O O O XXO O XXO XXX
2 Jankans, Kyle SR Villa Park 6-06.00 1.93m 6-04.00 7
1.88 1.93 1.98
O O XXX
2 Ruddell, Joseph SR Morro Bay TC 6-04.00 1.93m 6-04.00 7
1.93 1.98
O XXX
4 Placide, Terrell SR Downey TC 6-00.00 1.88m 6-02.00 5
1.73 1.78 1.88 1.93
XO O XO XXX
5 Monroe, Marcus JR Ayala 6-00.00 J1.88m 6-02.00 3.50
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
O O O XXO XXX
5 Holley, Jaylen JR Roosevelt-ss 6-02.00 J1.88m 6-02.00 3.50
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
O O XXO XXX
7 Vasquez, reno SR Murrieta Mesa TC 6-00.00 1.83m 6-00.00 2
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
O O O XXX
8 Minter, Trysten JR LB Millikan 5-10.00 J1.83m 6-00.00 0.50
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
O O XO XXX
8 Bentley, Ryan SR Orange Lutheran 6-04.00 J1.83m 6-00.00 0.50
1.83 1.93
XO XXX
10 Choi, Taegan SR Orange Lutheran 6-00.00 1.78m 5-10.00
1.73 1.78 1.83
O O XXX
11 Domingue, Paul SR Big Bear TC 6-00.00 J1.78m 5-10.00
1.73 1.78 1.83
XXO O XXX
12 Burkhart, Matthew SO Edison/ss TC 5-11.00 J1.78m 5-10.00
1.73 1.78 1.83
XO XO XXX
13 Kaplan, Ben JR Sage Creek 6-00.00 J1.78m 5-10.00
1.73 1.78 1.83
XO XXO XXX
14 Iyare, Charles SR Mission Hills 5-10.00 1.73m 5-08.00
1.73 1.78
O XXX
14 Martinez, JD SR Villa Park 5-10.00 1.73m 5-08.00
1.73 1.78
O XXX
16 Lieberg, Leland SO St. Francis Tc 6-00.00 J1.73m 5-08.00
1.73 1.78
XO XXX
17 Watson, Nick SO Saint Aug TC 5-10.00 J1.73m 5-08.00
1.73 1.78
XXO XXX
-- Stanislas, Tychicus JR Vista TC 5-10.00 NH
1.73
XXX
-- Cash, Tyler SR Canyon CC 6-06.00 NH
2.03
XXX
Boys Pole Vault
=============================================================================================
Meet Record: # 16-03 2/11/2017 Tate Curran, Redondo Union TC
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=============================================================================================
1 Brown, Garrett JR La Costa Can TC 15-03.00 15-08.00 4.77m 2 10
14-08 15-02 15-08 16-02 16-03
O O O XXP X
2 Vanderlipe, VicenteJorda SR Everett AlvTC 14-09.00 J15-08.00 4.77m 2 8
14-02 14-08 15-02 15-08 16-02
O O O XXO XXX
3 Miketta, David SR La Canada 14-06.00 15-02.00 4.62m 2 6
13-08 14-02 14-08 15-02 15-08
O XO XO O XXX
4 Yonker, Kyle SR Great Oak 15-00.00 J15-02.00 4.62m 2 5
14-02 14-08 15-02 15-08
XO O XXO XXX
5 Volpe, Zachary SR San Marcos-SM TC 13-09.00 J15-02.00 4.62m 2 4
14-02 14-08 15-02 15-08
XO XXO XXO XXX
6 Wilshusen, Clay SR Paso TC 14-09.00 14-08.00 4.47m 2 3
13-08 14-02 14-08 15-02
O XO XO XXX
7 Wright, Jack JR Great Oak 14-03.00 J14-08.00 4.47m 2 2
13-08 14-02 14-08 15-02
XXO O XO XXX
8 Gault-Crabb, Eli JR BurroughsBur TC 15-03.00 14-02.00 4.31m 2 1
14-02 14-08
O XXX
9 Fahey, Arran JR Vista TC 13-03.00 J13-10.00 4.21m 1
12-10 13-04 13-10 14-04
XO O XXO XXX
10 Hughes, Ethan SR Cathedral Ca 13-03.00 J13-10.00 4.21m 1
12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10 14-04
XO O O XXO XXX
11 Pench, Cameron SR Royal TC 14-03.00 13-08.00 4.16m 2
13-02 13-08 14-02
XO O XXX
12 Ricketts, Wyatt JR DeLaSalle TC 13-03.00 13-04.00 4.06m 1
12-10 13-04 13-10
O O XXX
13 Garrison, Adam SO Fountain Val 13-03.00 J13-04.00 4.06m 1
12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10
O O XO XXX
14 Quinn, Will SR Westview TC 13-03.00 J13-04.00 4.06m 1
12-10 13-04 13-10
XO XO XXX
15 Meier, Kaleb SO Vista Murrie 13-03.00 J13-04.00 4.06m 1
12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10
O XXO XO XXX
16 Tailin, Lucas SR So Pas TC 14-09.00 13-02.00 4.01m 2
13-02 13-08
O XXX
-- Chung, Dylan SR Linfield Chr TC 13-03.00 NH 1
12-10
XXX
-- Dudley, Evan SR Poway 14-03.00 NH 1
13-10
XXX
-- Douglas, Tristen JR Vista Murrie 13-09.00 NH 1
12-10
XXX
Boys Long Jump
==================================================================================================
Meet Record: # 24-05.50 2/17/2018 Jalyn Jackson, Eastlake TC
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
==================================================================================================
1 Ledezma, Angel SR Canyon-Ana TC 22-09.00 22-02.50 +0.0 6.76m 2 10
20-02.50(+0.0) 22-02.50(+0.0) 21-01.50(0.4) 16-00(0.1)
2 Lieb, Aiden SR Peninsula 21-01.00 21-03.50 0.5 6.48m 2 8
21-03.50(0.5) 18-07.50(+0.0)
3 Martinez, JD SR Villa Park 22-07.00 21-00.00 1.5 6.40m 2 6
21-00(1.5)
4 Gandy, Devin SR Silverado 22-00.00 20-11.00 0.7 6.37m 2 5
20-11(0.7) 19-06(0.1)
5 Jankans, Kyle SR Villa Park 21-06.00 20-10.50 0.5 6.36m 2 4
20-04.50(-0.5) 20-10.50(0.5)
6 McCabe, Robby JR Royal TC 20-03.00 20-07.00 0.8 6.27m 1 3
19-08(+0.0) 19-09.50(+0.0) 20-07(0.8) FOUL(+0.0)
7 Coleman, Anthony SR Madison 20-11.00 20-06.50 1.6 6.26m 2 2
20-06.50(1.6) 20-00(1.5)
8 Yoon, Bryan JR Fountain Val 21-00.00 20-05.00 +0.0 6.22m 2 1
20-05(+0.0) 20-02(1.0) 19-11.50(0.3) 19-00(1.5)
9 Gibbs, John SR Oceanside TC 20-11.00 20-04.00 1.1 6.19m 2
19-07(-0.4) 19-08(1.2) 20-04(1.1) 20-02(0.5)
10 Iyare, Charles SR Mission Hills 21-03.00 J20-04.00 1.4 6.19m 2
20-00(+0.0) 18-09.50(-0.6) 18-04.50(-0.8) 20-04(1.4)
11 Hughes, Ethan SR Cathedral Ca 20-07.00 J20-04.00 +0.0 6.19m 1
18-04(-0.5) 19-10(-0.3) 20-04(+0.0) 19-08.50(-0.3)
12 Lee, Kernan SR Thousand Oak 21-10.50 20-03.00 +0.0 6.17m 2
19-11(+0.0) 20-03(+0.0) 19-07(+0.0) 19-04.50(0.5)
13 Hernandez, Austin JR Canyon CC 20-07.50 20-02.50 0.5 6.15m 2
19-00(-0.3) 20-02.50(0.5)
14 Perry, Ronnell SR La Mirada 19-10.00 20-00.00 -0.6 6.09m 1
20-00(-0.6) 18-11(+0.0) 19-09(-0.3) 19-04.50(+0.0)
15 Ackah, Secil SR Elsinore 19-10.00 J20-00.00 0.2 6.09m 1
FOUL(+0.0) 19-03(-1.0) 18-06(-1.2) 20-00(0.2)
16 Kennon, Jordan JR GldenVly-SS TC 20-03.00 19-11.00 -1.2 6.07m 1
18-09.50(+0.0) 19-02.50(-0.3) 19-04(+0.0) 19-11(-1.2)
17 Portillo, Paul JR Canyon-Ana TC 22-06.50 19-10.50 0.7 6.05m 2
19-01(1.0) 19-10.50(0.7) 18-10(+0.0) 18-06.50(1.6)
18 Lu, Tommy SR Fountain Val 20-06.00 19-10.00 -0.4 6.04m 1
19-10(-0.4) 18-07(-0.4) 18-02(0.1) 17-10(+0.0)
19 McMillion, Derrick SR Ayala 19-10.00 19-00.50 +0.0 5.80m 1
19-00(-1.0) 19-00(-0.4) 13-05(+0.0) 19-00.50(+0.0)
20 Perez, Nathan FR Calabasas 20-01.00 18-11.00 -0.1 5.76m 1
18-05(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 18-11(-0.1) FOUL(0.5)
21 Santos, Nick SR Turlock TC 19-11.00 18-08.00 +0.0 5.68m 1
17-07.50(+0.0) 16-00(0.3) 17-09(+0.0) 18-08(+0.0)
22 Rock, Dario SO St. Francis Tc 20-01.00 18-04.00 +0.0 5.58m 1
18-04(+0.0) 17-10(+0.0) 18-03(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
23 Howell, Brandon JR San Juan HillsTC 19-10.50 17-11.00 +0.0 5.46m 1
17-01(-0.5) 16-06(-0.7) 17-03(+0.0) 17-11(+0.0)
-- Toles, Jhontez SR Taft/LA 20-00.00 FOUL 1
FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
==================================================================================================
Meet Record: # 48-08 2/17/2018 Jalyn Jackson, Eastlake TC
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
==================================================================================================
1 Hemphill, Namir SR Upland TC 48-10.00 48-09.00# +0.0 14.85m 2 10
47-04(0.2) 48-09(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) 46-06(+0.0)
2 Gibbs, John SR Oceanside TC 46-03.00 45-09.00 0.3 13.94m 2 8
45-03(0.7) 45-09(0.3) 44-10(0.5) 45-06(2.2)
3 Carter, Myles JR Northwood 44-06.00 45-06.00 0.8 13.86m 2 6
44-04(+0.0) 44-02(0.1) FOUL(1.3) 45-06(0.8)
4 Fall, Adam SR Simi Valley 41-08.00 44-04.00 NWI 13.51m 1 5
43-00(NWI) 43-08(NWI) 44-04(NWI) 40-07(NWI)
5 Kennon, Jordan JR GldenVly-SS TC 40-11.00 43-00.00 NWI 13.10m 1 4
43-00(NWI) 42-00(NWI) 41-09(NWI) 42-02(NWI)
6 Domingue, Paul SR Big Bear TC 41-03.50 42-11.00 NWI 13.08m 1 3
40-03(NWI) 42-11(NWI) 41-03(NWI) 42-10(NWI)
7 Perry, Ronnell SR La Mirada 42-11.00 42-09.00 NWI 13.03m 1 2
42-05(NWI) FOUL 42-09(NWI) 42-00(NWI)
8 Molina, Xavier JR Oceanside TC 42-11.00 42-02.00 0.3 12.85m 2 1
41-01(0.2) 42-02(0.3) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.5)
9 Buu, Brandon SO Eastlake 42-01.50 42-01.00 2.4 12.82m 2
41-07(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 42-01(2.4) 39-10(1.6)
10 Wagner, Zachary SR Yucaipa TC 42-07.50 41-11.00 1.0 12.77m 2
FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 41-11(1.0)
11 Portillo, Paul JR Canyon-Ana TC 41-02.50 41-10.00 NWI 12.75m 1
41-01(NWI) 41-10(NWI) FOUL 41-00(NWI)
12 Boone, Brent SR Mira Costa 41-07.00 41-06.00 NWI 12.64m 1
41-06(NWI) 41-02(NWI) 41-05(NWI) FOUL
13 Brown, Estevan SO Covina TC 40-09.50 41-03.00 NWI 12.57m 1
38-06(NWI) 40-08(NWI) 39-06(NWI) 41-03(NWI)
14 Taylor, Lamont SR Granite Hills TC 41-07.00 41-00.00 NWI 12.49m 1
FOUL FOUL 41-00(NWI) FOUL
15 Placide, Terrell SR Downey TC 42-08.00 40-08.00 -1.5 12.39m 2
40-03(+0.0) 40-08(-1.5) FOUL FOUL
16 Lin, Anthony JR Foothill/nc TC 40-07.50 40-06.00 NWI 12.34m 1
37-07(NWI) 40-06(NWI) 39-05(NWI) 37-11(NWI)
17 Yu, Jonathan JR Fountain Val 40-07.50 40-05.00 NWI 12.31m 1
40-05(NWI) 39-06(NWI) 39-02(NWI) 37-06(NWI)
18 Nauert, James SR Thousand Oak 41-08.00 40-04.00 NWI 12.29m 1
FOUL 40-04(NWI) 39-01(NWI) 38-08(NWI)
19 Santos, Nick SR Turlock TC 41-02.75 39-10.00 NWI 12.14m 1
39-10(NWI) FOUL 38-10(NWI) FOUL
20 Tran, Dylan JR Fountain Val 40-10.50 38-08.00 NWI 11.78m 1
37-05(NWI) 38-08(NWI) 38-04(NWI) 37-00(NWI)
Boys Shot Put
=============================================================================================
Meet Record: # 64-08.50 2/13/2016 Bronson Osborn, Esperanza TC
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=============================================================================================
1 Howard, Sawyer SR Los Alamitos 53-06.00 58-03.00 17.75m 2 10
56-01 55-02 57-04 58-03
2 Porter, Jake SR Canyon-Ana TC 56-05.00 58-00.00 17.67m 2 8
56-05.50 58-00 56-02 54-10
3 Donovan, Kienan JR GldenVly-SS TC 53-00.00 56-02.50 17.13m 2 6
55-02.25 51-06.75 56-02.50 52-09.50
4 Wright, James JR Great Oak 49-02.00 52-00.50 15.86m 2 5
50-03 FOUL FOUL 52-00.50
5 Bauer, Jaren SR Camarillo 53-09.00 51-11.50 15.83m 2 4
51-11.50 45-09 48-01.50 FOUL
6 Meeker, Nicholas SR Great Oak 51-06.50 51-00.50 15.55m 2 3
49-02.50 49-01.50 51-00.50 FOUL
7 Bradley, Moe SR Canyon-Ana TC 46-07.50 50-09.00 15.46m 1 2
46-07.50 47-00 49-00 50-09
8 Bryant, Mark SO West Ranch 45-06.50 49-04.00 15.03m 1 1
49-04 FOUL 48-01 48-02
9 Davies, Tyler SR El Toro TC 46-11.50 47-09.50 14.56m 1
44-09 47-09.50 46-07 46-04
10 Moreno, Adrian JR Esperanza 48-04.00 47-09.00 14.55m 2
45-00 45-11 45-03 47-09
11 Krogh, Mathew JR West Ranch 48-03.00 47-07.25 14.50m 2
FOUL 47-06.50 47-07.25 44-11
12 Trottier, Andrew SR Liberty/ce TC 47-08.50 47-05.00 14.45m 2
47-05 46-04.50 46-09.50 45-05
13 Willinsham, Justin SR Canyon CC 47-07.00 46-09.50 14.26m 1
46-09.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
14 Godbehere, Nick SO Shafter TC 48-10.00 45-09.50 13.95m 2
45-09.50 44-06 45-02 44-08
15 Gonzalez, Alejandro SR Channel Isla 45-02.00 45-09.00 13.94m 1
43-09.50 45-09 42-07 43-04.50
16 Bryant, Erik SO West Ranch 47-03.50 45-04.00 13.81m 1
43-08 43-09 45-04 44-11
17 Gonsalves, Bohdi JR Kingsburg TC 46-01.00 44-04.00 13.51m 1
42-04 44-04 44-03.50 FOUL
18 Garcia, Jacob SR Ayala J44-04.00 13.51m 1
41-01 42-04 42-07 44-04
19 Nozagaray, Michael SR Jurupa Hills TC 45-10.00 44-01.00 13.43m 1
FOUL 28-02 44-01 43-05
20 Ikejiofor, Ugonna JR Downey TC 45-05.00 42-11.00 13.08m 1
42-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL
21 Hernandez, Devin SR Pleasant Gro 45-01.00 41-04.00 12.59m 1
37-08.50 FOUL 41-04 37-07
-- Diaz, Estevan SR Dinuba TC 50-03.00 FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Weight Throw
=============================================================================================
Meet Record: # 70-10 2/17/2018 Silas Hurst, Santiago Cor TC
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=============================================================================================
1 Chappell, Ben SR Oakdale TC 60-04.50 21.25m 69-08.75 2 10
FOUL 21.25m 20.59m FOUL
2 Wright, James JR Great Oak 63-01.00 19.35m 63-06.00 2 8
17.92m 18.07m 17.26m 19.35m
3 Porter, Jake SR Canyon-Ana TC 63-05.00 18.77m 61-07.00 2 6
18.77m 18.59m 17.77m 18.12m
4 McKhann, Mason JR Dana Hills 61-10.00 18.66m 61-02.75 2 5
18.46m 18.66m FOUL 16.85m
5 VanGrouw, Kyler SR Buchanan TC 17.87m 58-07.50 1 4
FOUL FOUL 17.87m FOUL
6 Burroughs, Christian JR NotreDame-Riv TC 58-06.00 16.83m 55-02.75 2 3
16.83m FOUL 16.21m FOUL
7 Bryant, Mark SO West Ranch 48-00.00 16.49m 54-01.25 2 2
FOUL 15.47m 16.49m FOUL
8 Lopez, Diego SR Pleasant Gro 16.06m 52-08.25 1 1
FOUL FOUL 15.18m 16.06m
9 Bryant, Erik SO West Ranch 44-06.00 14.94m 49-00.25 1
FOUL 14.94m 14.44m 13.83m
10 Krogh, Mathew JR West Ranch 48-04.00 14.59m 47-10.50 2
14.59m 13.69m FOUL FOUL
11 Nelson, Tejan JR Alta Loma 40-07.00 13.84m 45-05.00 1
13.15m 13.84m 12.97m 13.50m
12 Tunison, Tanner SR Elsinore 50-00.00 13.09m 42-11.50 2
12.56m 13.09m FOUL FOUL
13 Engen, Chris SR Pitman 13.08m 42-11.00 1
11.83m 13.08m 12.80m 12.41m
14 Ignacio, Elijah SO Elsinore 45-00.00 12.79m 41-11.50 1
12.79m 11.48m 11.37m FOUL
15 Hernandez, Devin SR Pleasant Gro 12.67m 41-07.00 1
10.99m 10.63m 12.67m 10.76m
16 Galvan, Michael SO Warren 30-02.00 12.21m 40-00.75 1
10.63m 11.90m 12.21m FOUL
17 Wells, Jaylon FR Warren 31-08.00 8.72m 28-07.50 1
8.71m 8.72m FOUL FOUL
-- Bradley, Moe SR Canyon-Ana TC 52-04.00 FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hodger, Matthew SO Elsinore 45-00.00 FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:46.72 2/17/2018 Josh Farmer, Rancho Bernardo TC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yaskowitz, Justin SR Redondo Unio 2:53.03 734
2 Xenakis, Loucas JR Head Royce TC 2:53.60 728
3 Holt, Cooper SR Claremont 2:56.86 695
4 Nelson, Patrick SR Spanish Spring T 3:00.24 662
5 Torres, Nolan SR Corona 3:04.78 618
6 Kitchell, Steven JR Newbury Park 3:05.87 608
7 Wonders, Kyle SR Newbury Park 3:08.61 582
8 English, Xavier JR Ayala 3:08.63 582
9 Miller, John SR La Costa Can TC 3:11.50 556
10 Rojas, Xavier JR Ayala 3:12.35 548
11 Stine, Michael SR Ayala 3:15.27 522
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Meet Record: # 8.64 2/13/2016 Bailey Thayer, Los Altos TC
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Nelson, Patrick SR Spanish Spring T 9.06 -0.1 4 733
2 Rojas, Xavier JR Ayala 9.12 -0.1 4 720
3 Yaskowitz, Justin SR Redondo Unio 9.16 -0.1 4 711
4 Miller, John SR La Costa Can TC 9.30 -0.1 4 681
5 Wonders, Kyle SR Newbury Park 9.41 +0.0 2 658
6 Holt, Cooper SR Claremont 9.50 -0.3 1 639
7 Xenakis, Loucas JR Head Royce TC 9.60 -0.2 3 619
8 English, Xavier JR Ayala 9.86 +0.0 2 568
9 Stine, Michael SR Ayala 9.89 -0.3 1 562
10 Verdoorn, Axel SO Pleasant Gro 9.94 +0.0 2 552
11 Torres, Nolan SR Corona 9.98 -0.2 3 545
12 Kitchell, Steven JR Newbury Park 10.31 -0.3 1 484
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 6-00.50 2/11/2017 Julian Read, Notre Dame SO TC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Yaskowitz, Justin SR Redondo Unio 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
XO PPP O PPP O PPP XO PPP XXO PPP XX
2 Xenakis, Loucas JR Head Royce TC 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
O XO O O O XXX
3 English, Xavier JR Ayala 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
XO XO O XXO XXX
3 Nelson, Patrick SR Spanish Spring T 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
O O O XXO XXX
5 Verdoorn, Axel SO Pleasant Gro 1.66m 5-05.25 512
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
O PPP O PPP XXX
6 Rojas, Xavier JR Ayala 1.63m 5-04.25 488
1.63 1.66
XO XXX
6 Stine, Michael SR Ayala 1.63m 5-04.25 488
1.63 1.66 1.69
O PPP XXX
8 Miller, John SR La Costa Can TC 1.60m 5-03.00 464
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
O O PPP O PPP PPP O XXO XXX
9 Holt, Cooper SR Claremont 1.57m 5-01.75 441
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
O PPP XO O XO O XO XXX
10 Kitchell, Steven JR Newbury Park 1.51m 4-11.50 396
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
XO O O XXX
11 Wonders, Kyle SR Newbury Park 1.48m 4-10.25 374
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
O PPP PPP XXX
12 Torres, Nolan SR Corona 1.39m 4-06.75 310
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
O O O O XXO XXX
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 21-10.25 2/17/2018 Josh Farmer, Rancho Bernardo TC
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Wonders, Kyle SR Newbury Park 6.30m NWI 20-08.00 652
FOUL 6.30m(NWI) 5.85m(NWI)
2 Yaskowitz, Justin SR Redondo Unio 6.18m NWI 20-03.50 626
5.27m(NWI) 5.40m(NWI) 6.18m(NWI)
3 Nelson, Patrick SR Spanish Spring T 5.95m NWI 19-06.25 576
5.90m(NWI) 5.95m(NWI) 5.90m(NWI)
4 Xenakis, Loucas JR Head Royce TC 5.77m NWI 18-11.25 537
5.55m(NWI) 5.77m(NWI) 5.67m(NWI)
5 Miller, John SR La Costa Can TC 5.76m NWI 18-10.75 535
FOUL 5.74m(NWI) 5.76m(NWI)
6 Holt, Cooper SR Claremont 5.75m NWI 18-10.50 533
5.67m(NWI) 5.53m(NWI) 5.75m(NWI)
7 English, Xavier JR Ayala 5.70m NWI 18-08.50 523
5.70m(NWI) FOUL 5.40m(NWI)
8 Rojas, Xavier JR Ayala 5.68m NWI 18-07.75 519
FOUL 5.68m(NWI) FOUL
9 Stine, Michael SR Ayala 5.50m NWI 18-00.50 481
5.40m(NWI) 5.42m(NWI) 5.50m(NWI)
10 Kitchell, Steven JR Newbury Park 5.44m NWI 17-10.25 469
5.06m(NWI) 5.27m(NWI) 5.44m(NWI)
11 Torres, Nolan SR Corona 5.40m NWI 17-08.75 461
5.40m(NWI) 5.40m(NWI) 4.94m(NWI)
12 Verdoorn, Axel SO Pleasant Gro 5.23m NWI 17-02.00 427
5.23m(NWI) 5.10m(NWI) 4.90m(NWI)
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 43-11.50 2/13/2016 Daniel Richardson, Frontier TC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stine, Michael SR Ayala 13.76m 45-01.75 714
2 Miller, John SR La Costa Can TC 12.87m 42-02.75 659
3 English, Xavier JR Ayala 11.96m 39-03.00 604
4 Yaskowitz, Justin SR Redondo Unio 11.74m 38-06.25 591
5 Wonders, Kyle SR Newbury Park 11.50m 37-08.75 576
6 Rojas, Xavier JR Ayala 11.35m 37-03.00 567
7 Nelson, Patrick SR Spanish Spring T 11.27m 36-11.75 562
8 Holt, Cooper SR Claremont 10.51m 34-05.75 516
9 Kitchell, Steven JR Newbury Park 10.42m 34-02.25 511
10 Xenakis, Loucas JR Head Royce TC 9.77m 32-00.75 472
11 Verdoorn, Axel SO Pleasant Gro 9.60m 31-06.00 462
12 Torres, Nolan SR Corona 9.22m 30-03.00 439
Boys Indoor Pentathlon
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 3632 2/17/2018 Josh Frmer, Rancho Bernardo TC
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Yaskowitz, Justin SR Redondo Unio 3349 10
2 Nelson, Patrick SR Spanish Spring T 3093 8
3 Xenakis, Loucas JR Head Royce TC 2941 6
4 Miller, John SR La Costa Can TC 2895 5
5 Wonders, Kyle SR Newbury Park J2842 3.50
6 Rojas, Xavier JR Ayala J2842 3.50
7 English, Xavier JR Ayala 2837 2
8 Holt, Cooper SR Claremont 2824 1
9 Stine, Michael SR Ayala 2767
10 Kitchell, Steven JR Newbury Park 2468
11 Torres, Nolan SR Corona 2373
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Great Oak TC 75.50 2) Carson TC 31.50
3) Roosevelt-ss TC 27 4) Liberty/ce TC 24
4) Etiwanda TC 24 6) Thousand Oaks TC 21
7) Beckman TC 20 8) Upland TC 19
9) St. Anthony TC 18 9) Madison TC 18
11) Golden Valley-SS TC 17 12) Yucaipa TC 16
12) Claremont TC 16 12) Quartz Hill TC 16
15) Rancho Bernardo TC 15.50 16) Moorpark 14
16) Chino TC 14 16) Fountain Valley TC 14
16) Granada Hills Charter TC 14 20) Vista Murrieta TC 13
21) Westlake TC 12 21) Warren TC 12
23) JW North TC 11 24) Murrieta Mesa TC 10
24) Ayala TC 10 24) Orange Vista TC 10
24) Dana Hills TC 10 24) Vallejo TC 10
24) St. Francis TC 10 30) La Serna TC 9
31) Los Alamitos TC 8 31) La Canada TC 8
31) San Diego TC 8 34) Eastlake TC 7
34) Arroyo Grande TC 7 34) El Segundo TC 7
37) Pitman TC 6 37) Arcadia TC 6
37) Buchanan TC 6 40) Tesoro TC 5.50
41) Serrano TC 5 41) Heritage Christian TC 5
41) Lancaster TC 5 41) Vista TC 5
41) West Ranch TC 5 41) Norco TC 5
47) Bullard TC 4 47) Narbonne TC 4
47) Covina TC 4 47) Redondo Union TC 4
47) Ramona TC 4 47) St. Mary's Academy TC 4
47) North Torrance TC 4 54) Crossroads TC 3
54) Glendora TC 3 54) Marina TC 3
54) Linfield Christian TC 3 54) Notre Dame (SO) TC 3
54) High Tech TC 3 54) Poway TC 3
54) Costa Mesa TC 3 62) Kennedy/ss TC 2
62) Serra-SS TC 2 62) Valencia TC 2
62) Stevenson TC 2 62) Valley Christian TC 2
62) Foothill/nc TC 2 68) Hillcrest Christian TC 1
68) Agoura TC 1 68) Lincoln-Stockton TC 1
68) Point Loma TC 1 68) Fallbrook TC 1
68) Sage Creek TC 1
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Great Oak TC 90 2) Upland TC 32
3) Calabasas TC 28 4) Canyon-Ana TC 26
5) University Irvine TC 21 6) Golden Valley-SS TC 20
7) Los Alamitos TC 18 8) Villa Park TC 17
8) Peninsula TC 17 8) Cathedral LA TC 17
11) La Costa Canyon TC 15 12) Summit TC 14
13) Ayala TC 13 13) Dana Hills TC 13
13) Foothill/nc TC 13 16) Cathedral Catholic TC 12
16) Vista Murrieta TC 12 16) Claremont TC 12
16) Canyon CC TC 12 16) La Serna TC 12
21) Santa Monica TC 11 21) Royal TC 11
21) Capital Christian TC 11 24) Redondo Union TC 10
24) Oakdale TC 10 26) Oceanside TC 9
27) Everett Alvarez TC 8 27) Orange Vista TC 8
27) Spanish Springs TC NV 8 27) La Sierra TC 8
27) Granada TC 8 27) Pitman TC 8
33) Morro Bay TC 7 33) Big Bear TC 7
35) Palm Desert TC 6 35) Head Royce TC 6
35) Northwood TC 6 35) Ridgeview TC 6
35) La Canada TC 6 35) St. John Bosco TC 6
35) Narbonne TC 6 35) Thacher TC 6
43) Roosevelt-ss TC 5.50 44) Oaks Christian TC 5
44) West Torrance TC 5 44) Silverado TC 5
44) Downey TC 5 44) Simi Valley TC 5
44) Westlake TC 5 44) Oxnard TC 5
44) Camarillo TC 5 52) San Marcos-SM TC 4
52) Long Beach Wilson TC 4 52) Buchanan TC 4
52) Arcadia TC 4 52) Gahr TC 4
52) Highland TC 4 52) Mission Hills TC 4
59) Newbury Park TC 3.50 60) Notre Dame-Riv TC 3
60) Torrey Pines TC 3 60) West Ranch TC 3
60) Long Beach Jordan TC 3 60) Glendora TC 3
60) Covina TC 3 60) Paso Robles TC 3
67) La Mirada TC 2 67) Beckman TC 2
67) Pasadena TC 2 67) Murrieta Mesa TC 2
67) Madison TC 2 72) Poway TC 1
72) Saugus TC 1 72) Fountain Valley TC 1
72) Burroughs Burbank TC 1 72) Palisades TC 1
72) Pleasant Grove TC 1 78) Orange Lutheran TC 0.50
78) LB Millikan TC 0.50
|